Building IQ Financial Data

Company name:BuildingIQ IncStatus:Active
End of fiscal year:31 December 2018ISINAU000000BIQ0
Year established:2015Company sector name:Technology
Trading currency:AUDIndustry name:Software - Application
Industry group nameApplication SoftwareDoing business in:United States (US)
Address2121 South El Camino Real
Suite 200, 94403
Tel.:+1 888 260-4080
City/Country:San Mateo, United StatesWeb address:http://www.buildingiq.com
Company description:BuildingIQ Inc helps to building owners and operators worldwide lower energy use, increase building operations efficiency and enhance tenant comfort. The company's 5i cloud-based platform and Managed Services deliver on the promise of the Internet of Things for buildings. Over 120M square feet of building space is currently under management with the company.
Price Price change [%] Bid Offer Open High Low Volume
0.014  0.00[0.0%] 0.013 0.013 0.00
Market Cap. [m] Shares In Issue [m] Beta EPS DPS PE Ratio Yield 52-Wks-Range
3.226020364 273.645689 1.45 -0.02 - -0.70 - 0.00 - 0.02

BIQ KEY FIGURES (at previous day's close)

Yesterday's Close
0.01
PE Ratio
-0.70
Market Capitalisation
3.23M
Latest Shares Outstanding
273.65M
Earnings pS (EPS)
-0.02
Dividend pS (DPS)
-
Dividend Yield
-
Sales per Employee
-
Effective Tax Rate
-
Foreign Sales
-
Domestic Sales
-
Selling, General & Adm/tive (SG...
104.39%
Research & Devlopment (R&D) as ...
0.00%
Gross Profit Margin
46.82%
EBITDA Margin
-
Pre-Tax Profit Margin
-
Assets Turnover
2.57%
Return on Assets (ROA)
-0.27%
Return on Equity (ROE)
-0.35%
Return on Capital Invested (ROC...
-0.30%
Current Ratio
1.96
Leverage Ratio (Assets/Equity)
1.33%
Interest Cover
-
Total Debt/Equity (Gearing Rati...
0.14%
LT Debt/Total Capital
-
Working Capital pS
0.06
Cash pS
0.01
Book-Value pS
0.04
Tangible Book-Value pS
0.00
Cash Flow pS
-
Free Cash Flow pS
-0.03
Spread
0.00
Gross gearing
0.00%
Net Debt
-1.98M

BIQ Balance Sheet Chart (30 December 2018)

:liab eq:assets
Period † High Low
1 Week0.000.00
1 Month0.000.00
3 Months0.0210.009
6 Months0.0210.008
1 Year0.0210.003
3 Years0.0930.003
5 Years0.920.003

Share price performance previous 3 years

Share price performance intraday

Period † Open Open Avg. VWAP Min Vol Max Vol Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0%
1 Month0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0%
3 Months0.010.0116670.013421150,00036,438,46610,372,9400.00440.0%
6 Months0.0090.0097070.01138450,00036,438,4663,551,4040.00555.56%
1 Year0.0090.0074610.00954315,00036,438,4662,243,1630.00555.56%
3 Years0.0930.0335430.0189641,73736,438,4661,023,804-0.079-84.95%
5 Years0.920.1023610.032215136,438,466719,757-0.906-98.48%

BIQ Growth Ratios (30 December 2018)

1 year 3 years 5 years 10 years
Diluted EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Diluted continuous EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Dividend growth
-
-
-
-
Equity per share growth
-0.53
-0.42
-
-
Revenue growth
0.66
0.41
-
-
Operating income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income cont growth
-
-
-
-
CFO growth
-
-
-
-
FCF growth
-
-
-
-
Operating revenue growth
0.66
0.41
-
-

BIQ Income Statement 30 December 2018 (AUD)

Total Revenue
7.289434
Operating Revenue
7.289434
Cost of Revenue
3.876423
Gross Profit
3.413011
Operating Expenses
9.413215
Selling,General and Administr...
7.609117
General and Administrative Ex...
5.518394
OtherGandA
5.518394
Selling and Marketing Expense
2.090723
Research and Development
0.480882
Depreciation,Amortization and...
1.323216
Depreciation and Amortization
1.323216
Depreciation
0.061823
Amortization
1.261393
Amortization of Intangibles
1.261393
Operating Income
-6.000204
Interest Income/Expense,Net-N...
4,247.00
Interest Income-Non Operating
4,247.00
Other Income/Expense,Net
1.528041
Other Non-Operating Income/Ex...
1.528041
Pretax Income
-4.467916
Provision for Income Tax
0.00
Net Income Available to Commo...
-4.467916
Net Income
-4.467916
Net Income Including Noncontr...
-4.467916
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-4.467916
Basic EPS
-0.02
Basic EPS from Continuing Ope...
-0.02
Basic EPS from Discontinued O...
0.00
Diluted EPS
-0.02
Diluted EPS from Continuing O...
-0.02
Diluted EPS from Discontinued...
0.00
Basic Weighted Average Shares...
230.430026
Diluted Weighted Average Shar...
230.430026
Net Income from Continuing an...
-4.467916
Normalized Income
-4.467916
Basic EPS,Continuing and Disc...
-0.02
Diluted EPS,Continuing and Di...
-0.02
Interest and Dividend Income
4,247.00
Net Interest Income
4,247.00
Earning Before Interest and T...
-6.000204
Earning Before Interest Tax D...
-4.676988
Cost of Revenue,Reconciled
3.876423
Depreciation,Reconciled
1.323216
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-4.467916
Normalized Basic EPS
-0.02
Normalized Diluted EPS
-0.02
NormalizedEBITDA
-4.676988
Tax rate for calculations
0.00

BIQ Efficency Ratios (30 December 2018)

Days in sales
153.26
Days in inventory
-
Days in payment
72.92
Cash conversion cycle
-
Receivable turnover
2.38
Inventory turnover
-
Payable turnover
5.01
Fixed assets turnover
69.04
Assets turnover
0.44
ROE
-0.35
ROA
-0.27
ROIC
-0.30
FCF sales ratio
-
FCF net income ratio
-
Capital expenditure sales ratio
0.36

BIQ Financial Health Ratios (30 December 2018)

Current ratio
1.96
Quick ratio
1.80
Debt total capital ratio
-
Debt equity ratio
-
Financial leverage
1.33
Total debt to equity
0.14

BIQ Avearge Growth Ratios Over 5 Years (30 December 2018)

Growth ann capital spending
-
Growth ann gross profit
-
Avg gross margin
-
Avg post tax margin
-
Avg pre tax marginr
-
Avg net profit
-
Avg ret commonr
-
Avg ret assets
-
Avg ret invested capital
-

BIQ Profitability Ratios (30 December 2018)

Gross margin
0.47
Operating margin
-0.82
EBT margin
-0.61
Tax rate
-
Net margin
-0.61
Sales per employee
-
EBIT margin
-0.82
EBITDA margin
-0.64
Normalized net profit margin
-0.61
Interest coverage
-
Inc per employee tot ops
-

BIQ Valuation Ratios (31 December 2018)

Sales per share
0.04
Growth ann sales per share 5 ye...
-
Book value per share
0.06
CF per share
-0.02
Price to EPS
-
Ratio PE 5 year high
-
Ratio PE 5 year low
-
Price to book
0.65
Price to sales
1.08
Price to cash flow
-
Price to free cash flow
-
Div rate
-
Dividend yield
-
Div payout tot ops
-
Div payout 5 year
-
Payout ratio
0.00
Sustainable growth rate
-0.24
Cash return
-1.18

BIQ Balance Sheet 30 December 2018 (AUD)

Total Assets
18.75902
Current Assets
9.96805
Cash,Cash Equivalents,and Sho...
1.975777
Cash and Cash Equivalents
1.975777
Cash
1.975777
Receivables
7.180893
Accounts Receivable
3.723562
Other Receivables
3.774682
Recievables Adjustments/Allow...
-0.317351
Prepaid Assets and Others
0.291741
Other Current Assets
0.519639
Total Non-Current Assets
8.79097
Net Property,Plant,and Equipm...
0.106707
Gross Property,Plant,and Equi...
0.349935
Machinery,Furniture/Equipment
0.349935
Accumulated Depreciation
-0.243228
Goodwill and Other Intangible...
8.684263
Goodwill
6.130022
Other Intangible Assets
2.554241
Total Liabilities
5.079205
Current Liabilities
5.079205
Payables and Accrued Expenses
1.026409
Payables
1.026409
Accounts Payable
1.026409
Pension and Other Post-Retire...
1.084607
Current Debt and Capital Leas...
2.028935
Current Debt
2.028935
Other Current Borrowings
2.028935
Deferred Liabilities,Current
0.140818
Deferred Revenue,Current
0.140818
Other Current Liabilities
0.798436
Total Non-Current Liabilities
0.00
Total Equity
13.679815
Stockholder's Equity
14.069996
Capital Stock
51.006884
Common Stock
51.006884
Retained Earnings
-37.393299
Accumulated Gains/ Losses Not...
0.456411
Foreign Currency Translation ...
-0.541401
Other Equity Adjustments
0.997812
Minority Interest
-0.390181
Total Capitalization
14.069996
Common Stock Equity
14.069996
Net Tangible Assets
5.385733
Working Capital
4.888845
Invested Capital
16.098931
Tangible Book Value
5.385733
Total Debt
2.028935
NetDebt
0.053158
Ordinary Shares Number
249.223825
TotalLiabilitiesAsReported
5.079205
TotalEquityAsReported
13.679815

BIQ Cash Flow 30 December 2018 (AUD)

Classes of Cash Receipts from...
8.708356
Receipts from Customers
6.680563
Other Cash Receipts from Oper...
2.027793
Classes of Cash Payments
-13.523389
Payments to Suppliers for Goo...
-13.523389
Cash Flow from Investing Acti...
-3.446885
Cash Flow from Continuing Inv...
-3.446885
Purchase/Sale of Property,Pla...
-0.064066
Purchase of Property,Plant an...
-0.064066
Purchase/Sale of Intangibles,...
-2.571384
Purchase of Intangibles
-2.571384
Purchase/Sale of Business,Net
-0.811435
Purchase/Acquisition of Busin...
-0.811435
Cash Flow from Financing Acti...
7.813234
Cash Flow from Continuing Fin...
7.813234
Issuance/Payments of Debt,Net
2.028935
Issuance/Payments of Long Ter...
2.028935
Proceeds or Issuance of Long ...
2.028935
Issuance/Payments of Common S...
5.784299
Proceeds or Issuance of Commo...
5.894884
Payments for Common Stock
-0.110585
Cash and Cash Equivalents,End...
1.975777
Change in Cash
-0.448684
Effect of Exchange Rate Chang...
5,587.00
Cash and Cash Equivalents,Beg...
2.418874
Capital Expenditure
-2.63545
Issuance of Capital Stock
5.894884
Issuance of Debt
2.028935
Repurchase of Capital Stock
-0.110585
Free Cash Flow
-7.450483
ChangeinCashSupplementalAsRep...
-0.448684
Your Recent History
FX
EURAUD
Euro vs Au..
FX
USDAUD
US Dollar ..
ASX
WPL
Woodside
NASDAQ
AAPL
Apple
ASX
BHP
BHP Bilito..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210302 14:57:03