JHG

Janus Henderson Share Price - JHG

Buy
Sell
50.02
-0.66 (-1.3%)
50.02

Low
26.19

52 Week Range

High
52.21

Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Janus Henderson Group PLC JHG Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share AU000000JHG6
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-0.66 -1.3% 50.02 18:50:01
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
50.23 49.81 50.415 50.02 50.68
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
47.71 50.60 2.89 - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
2,482 59,658 - 26.19 - 52.21
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
16:10:03 87 AUD 50.00 AUD

Janus Henderson Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
AUD 9.88B - - - 19.34
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Janus Henderson News

Historical JHG Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week50.1952.2149.7951.04120,930-0.17-0.34%
1 Month47.0352.2146.5049.32119,1212.996.36%
3 Months41.2152.2139.6245.27123,5918.8121.38%
6 Months44.1252.2136.4542.61142,0775.9013.37%
1 Year36.2552.2126.1935.96236,32313.7737.99%
3 Years42.0052.210.0033.60311,1028.0219.1%
5 Years43.0852.3920.6837.37349,8246.9416.11%
Your Recent History
ASX
JHG
Janus Hend..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210612 18:17:55