NME

Nex Metals Exploration Share Price - NME

Buy
Sell
0.057
0.003 (5.56%)
0.057
Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Nex Metals Exploration Limited NME Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share AU000000NME3
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.003 5.56% 0.057 15:45:12
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
0.054 0.053 0.057 0.057 0.054
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
0.052 0.058 0.006 - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
8 178,067 - 0.013 - 0.18
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
14:47:27 26,604 AUD 0.057 AUD

Nex Metals Exploration Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
AUD 8.25M - - - -12.56
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Nex Metals Exploration News

Real-Time news about Nex Metals Exploration Limited (Australian Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles

Historical NME Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.0550.0570.0530.054815159,8020.0023.64%
1 Month0.0570.0580.050.053836301,5110.000.0%
3 Months0.0580.0650.0480.05658333,414-0.001-1.72%
6 Months0.0690.090.0480.067357473,343-0.012-17.39%
1 Year0.0170.180.0130.07429529,9300.04235.29%
3 Years0.0160.180.0050.070767399,3310.041256.25%
5 Years0.0080.180.0030.06455321,9610.049612.5%
Your Recent History
ASX
NME
Nex Metals..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210126 16:03:32