NME

Nex Metals Exploration Share Price - NME

Buy
Sell
0.038
-0.001 (-2.56%)
0.038

Low
0.025

52 Week Range

High
0.09

Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Nex Metals Exploration Limited NME Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-0.001 -2.56% 0.038 13:34:49
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
0.04 0.038 0.04 0.039
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
0.038 0.041 0.003 - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
5 197,378 - 0.025 - 0.09
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
12:32:35 43,401 AUD 0.038 AUD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Nex Metals Exploration Limited Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
AUD 5.96M - - - -9.07
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Nex Metals Exploration News

Real-Time news about Nex Metals Exploration Limited (Australian Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles

Historical NME Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.040.04550.0380.041048495,267-0.002-5.0%
1 Month0.0340.0790.0340.0585226,027,7180.00411.76%
3 Months0.0330.0790.0250.0559152,212,0790.00515.15%
6 Months0.0490.0790.0250.0514041,267,294-0.011-22.45%
1 Year0.0730.090.0250.055612865,795-0.035-47.95%
3 Years0.0170.180.0050.059198717,4840.021123.53%
5 Years0.0130.180.0030.057355593,9760.025192.31%
Your Recent History
ASX
NME
Nex Metals..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210805 05:04:38