Nine Entertainment Share Price - NEC

Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Nine Entertainment Co Holdings Limited NEC Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share AU000000NEC4
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
-0.075 -4.44% 1.615 1.605 1.66 1.63 1.69 16:10:49
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
1.61 1.615 0.005 0.31% - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
4,843 9,237,521 - 1.605 - 2.13
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
16:11:01 13,737 AUD 1.615 AUD

Nine Entertainment Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
AUD 1.47B 870.35M AUD 209.67M 0.24 7.04 -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- AUD 0.10 5.92% - -

more financials information »

Nine Entertainment News

Real-Time news about Nine Entertainment Co Holdings Limited (Australian Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles

Historical NEC Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week1.871.871.6051.757,402,657-0.255-13.64%
1 Month1.941.961.6051.836,383,445-0.325-16.75%
3 Months1.772.021.6051.855,193,547-0.155-8.76%
6 Months1.862.091.6051.855,435,380-0.245-13.17%
1 Year1.692.131.6051.886,325,944-0.075-4.44%
3 Years1.032.6650.001.775,182,0400.58556.8%
5 Years1.862.6650.8451.674,300,965-0.245-13.17%
Your Recent History
ASX
NEC
Nine Enter..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200225 06:12:10