STO

Santos Share Price - STO

Buy
Sell
5.71
-0.04 (-0.7%)
5.71
Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Santos Limited STO Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share AU000000STO6
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Previous Close Last Trade
-0.04 -0.7% 5.71 5.65 5.82 5.70 5.75 18:50:01
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
5.69 5.73 0.04 0.7% - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
5,094 4,650,051 - 2.73 - 9.07
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
16:10:24 3,000 AUD 5.70 AUD

Santos Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
AUD 11.98B - - - 13.44
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Santos News

Historical STO Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week5.365.825.155.426,090,6970.356.53%
1 Month5.095.825.095.386,529,8740.6212.18%
3 Months4.606.284.535.388,780,6401.1124.13%
6 Months8.438.452.734.9410,636,037-2.72-32.27%
1 Year6.709.072.735.867,847,974-0.99-14.78%
3 Years3.359.072.735.716,875,6742.3670.45%
5 Years7.029.072.464.838,258,471-1.31-18.66%
Your Recent History
ASX
STO
Santos
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200807 16:22:01