STO

Santos Share Price - STO

Buy
Sell
5.10
-0.08 (-1.54%)
5.10
Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Santos Limited STO Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share AU000000STO6
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-0.08 -1.54% 5.10 14:15:43
Close Price Low Price High Price Open Price Previous Close
5.075 5.14 5.12 5.18
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
5.09 5.10 0.01 - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
2,503 2,429,575 - 2.73 - 9.07
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
14:19:26 14 AUD 5.10 AUD

Santos Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
AUD 10.79B - - - 12.11
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Santos News

Date Time Source News Article
28/5/202012:47Dow Jones NewsSantos Completes Purchase of ConocoPhillips Assets for..
03/12/201908:52Dow Jones NewsSantos Raises 2025 Production Target to 120 Million Barrels

Historical STO Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week5.045.285.005.145,086,3660.061.19%
1 Month5.175.284.655.045,960,234-0.07-1.35%
3 Months5.465.954.655.366,761,457-0.36-6.59%
6 Months4.256.283.825.228,287,7160.8520.0%
1 Year7.709.072.735.548,020,066-2.60-33.77%
3 Years4.259.072.735.856,780,1250.8520.0%
5 Years5.649.072.464.848,030,957-0.54-9.57%
Your Recent History
ASX
STO
Santos
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20201020 03:39:43