Thor Mining Financial Data

Company name:Thor Mining PLCStatus:Active
End of fiscal year:30 June 2018ISINAU000000THR2
Auditor:Chapman Davis LLPYear established:2004
Company sector name:Basic MaterialsTrading currency:AUD
Industry name:Industrial Metals & MineralsPlace of incorporation:United Kingdom (GB)
Industry group nameMetals & MiningDoing business in:United Kingdom (GB)
AddressSalisbury House
London Wall, EC2M 5PS
City/Country:London, United Kingdom
Web address:http://www.thormining.com
Company description:Thor Mining PLC is a gold and tungsten exploration and development company. It is engaged in exploration and development of gold and tungsten/molybdenum deposits in Molyhill, Pilot mountain project and Kapunda Project. The company derives the majority of revenue from Australia and operates in Australia and United States.
Price Price change [%] Bid Offer Open High Low Volume
0.017  0.00[0.0%] 0.016 0.017 0.017 0.0175 0.017 544,537
Market Cap. [m] Shares In Issue [m] Beta EPS DPS PE Ratio Yield 52-Wks-Range
9.271253688 816.959363 -0.31 -0.00 - -7.39 - 0.01 - 0.04

THR KEY FIGURES (at previous day's close)

Yesterday's Close
0.02
PE Ratio
-7.39
Market Capitalisation
9.27M
Latest Shares Outstanding
816.96M
Earnings pS (EPS)
-0.00
Dividend pS (DPS)
-
Dividend Yield
-
Sales per Employee
-
Effective Tax Rate
-
Foreign Sales
-
Domestic Sales
-
Selling, General & Adm/tive (SG...
-
Research & Devlopment (R&D) as ...
-
Gross Profit Margin
-
EBITDA Margin
-
Pre-Tax Profit Margin
-
Assets Turnover
-
Return on Assets (ROA)
-0.11%
Return on Equity (ROE)
-0.12%
Return on Capital Invested (ROC...
-0.12%
Current Ratio
4.12
Leverage Ratio (Assets/Equity)
1.03%
Interest Cover
-1,239.00
Total Debt/Equity (Gearing Rati...
0.00%
LT Debt/Total Capital
-
Working Capital pS
0.02
Cash pS
0.00
Book-Value pS
0.02
Tangible Book-Value pS
0.02
Cash Flow pS
-0.00
Free Cash Flow pS
-0.00
Spread
0.00
Gross gearing
0.00%
Net Debt
-1.37M

THR Balance Sheet Chart (30 June 2018)

:liab eq:assets
Period † High Low
1 Week0.0180.016
1 Month0.0240.016
3 Months0.0240.013
6 Months0.0250.013
1 Year0.040.013
3 Years0.040.003
5 Years0.0860.001

Share price performance previous 3 years

Share price performance intraday

Period † Open Open Avg. VWAP Min Vol Max Vol Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.0170.01720.017338383,5692,770,6671,638,5680.000.0%
1 Month0.0180.0178810.019603383,56961,156,2867,977,204-0.001-5.56%
3 Months0.0150.015890.01794873,84161,156,2865,706,8520.00213.33%
6 Months0.0160.0163440.01809445,00061,259,3095,925,9190.0016.25%
1 Year0.0170.0167860.01909245,000292,976,3095,861,1130.000.0%
3 Years0.0290.0137960.015818720292,976,3094,115,464-0.012-41.38%
5 Years0.0010.0203710.016551292,976,3092,680,4000.0161,600.0%

THR Growth Ratios (30 June 2018)

1 year 3 years 5 years 10 years
Diluted EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Diluted continuous EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Dividend growth
-
-
-
-
Equity per share growth
-0.33
-0.37
-0.42
-0.35
Revenue growth
-
-
-
-
Operating income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income cont growth
-
-
-
-
CFO growth
-
-
-
-
FCF growth
-
-
-
-
Operating revenue growth
-
-
-
-

THR Income Statement 30 June 2018 (GBP)

Operating Expenses
1.261
Selling,General and Administr...
0.092
General and Administrative Ex...
0.092
Other Operating Expenses
0.95
Operating Income
-1.261
Interest Income/Expense,Net-N...
0.012
Interest Income-Non Operating
0.013
Interest Expense-Non Operatin...
1,000.00
Special Income/Charges
0.00
Write Off
0.00
Pretax Income
-1.249
Provision for Income Tax
0.00
Net Income Available to Commo...
-1.249
Net Income
-1.249
Net Income Including Noncontr...
-1.249
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-1.249
Other under Preferred Stock D...
0.00
DilutedNIAvailtoComStockholde...
-1.249
Basic EPS
-0.00
Basic EPS from Continuing Ope...
-0.00
Diluted EPS
-0.00
Diluted EPS from Continuing O...
-0.00
Basic Weighted Average Shares...
545.367864
Diluted Weighted Average Shar...
545.367864
TotalOperatingIncomeAsReporte...
-1.271
Total Expenses
1.261
Net Income from Continuing an...
-1.249
Normalized Income
-1.249
Basic EPS,Continuing and Disc...
-0.00
Diluted EPS,Continuing and Di...
-0.00
Interest and Dividend Income
0.013
Interest Expense
1,000.00
Net Interest Income
0.012
Earning Before Interest and T...
-1.248
Earning Before Interest Tax D...
-1.239
Depreciation,Reconciled
9,000.00
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-1.249
TotalUnusualItemsExcludingGoo...
0.00
TotalUnusualItems
0.00
Normalized Basic EPS
-0.00
Normalized Diluted EPS
-0.00
NormalizedEBITDA
-1.239
Tax rate for calculations
0.00
DepreciationSupplemental
-9,000.00

THR Efficency Ratios (30 June 2018)

Days in sales
-
Days in inventory
-
Days in payment
-
Cash conversion cycle
-
Receivable turnover
-
Inventory turnover
-
Payable turnover
-
Fixed assets turnover
-
Assets turnover
-
ROE
-0.12
ROA
-0.11
ROIC
-0.12
FCF sales ratio
-
FCF net income ratio
-
Capital expenditure sales ratio
-

THR Financial Health Ratios (30 June 2018)

Current ratio
4.12
Quick ratio
4.11
Debt total capital ratio
-
Debt equity ratio
-
Financial leverage
1.03
Total debt to equity
0.00

THR Avearge Growth Ratios Over 5 Years (30 June 2018)

Growth ann capital spending
-0.15
Growth ann gross profit
-
Avg gross margin
-
Avg post tax margin
-
Avg pre tax marginr
-
Avg net profit
-
Avg ret commonr
-0.12
Avg ret assets
-0.11
Avg ret invested capital
-0.11

THR Profitability Ratios (30 June 2018)

Gross margin
-
Operating margin
-
EBT margin
-
Tax rate
-
Net margin
-
Sales per employee
-
EBIT margin
-
EBITDA margin
-
Normalized net profit margin
-
Interest coverage
-1,248.00
Inc per employee tot ops
-

THR Valuation Ratios (29 June 2018)

Sales per share
-
Growth ann sales per share 5 ye...
-
Book value per share
0.03
CF per share
-0.00
Price to EPS
-
Ratio PE 5 year high
-
Ratio PE 5 year low
-
Price to book
0.99
Price to sales
-
Price to cash flow
-
Price to free cash flow
-
Div rate
-
Dividend yield
-
Div payout tot ops
-
Div payout 5 year
-
Payout ratio
0.00
Sustainable growth rate
-0.13
Cash return
-0.19

THR Balance Sheet 30 June 2018 (GBP)

Total Assets
11.815
Current Assets
1.423
Cash,Cash Equivalents,and Sho...
1.374
Cash and Cash Equivalents
1.374
Accounts Receivable
0.043
Prepaid Assets and Others
6,000.00
Total Non-Current Assets
10.392
Net Property,Plant,and Equipm...
10.155
Gross Property,Plant,and Equi...
10.193
Properties
10.133
Machinery,Furniture/Equipment
0.06
Accumulated Depreciation
-0.038
Long term equity investment
0.00
Investments in Subsidiaries, ...
0.00
OtherInvestments
0.103
Prepaid Assets,Non-Current
0.021
Total Liabilities
0.345
Current Liabilities
0.345
Payables
0.286
Accounts Payable
0.185
Other Payable
0.101
Provisions,Current
0.05
Current Debt and Capital Leas...
9,000.00
Current Debt
0.00
Current Portion of Capital Le...
9,000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities
0.00
Long Term Debt and Capital Le...
0.00
Long Term Portion of Capital ...
0.00
Total Equity
11.47
Stockholder's Equity
11.47
Capital Stock
3.675
Common Stock
3.675
Additional Paid in Capital
19.693
Retained Earnings
-14.784
Other Equity Interest
0.297
Total Capitalization
11.47
Common Stock Equity
11.47
Capital Lease Obligations
9,000.00
Net Tangible Assets
11.47
Working Capital
1.078
Invested Capital
11.47
Tangible Book Value
11.47
Total Debt
9,000.00
Ordinary Shares Number
648.573546
Treasury Shares Number
0.00
TotalLiabilitiesAsReported
0.345

THR Cash Flow 30 June 2018 (GBP)

Cash Flow from Operating Acti...
-1.102
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-1.271
Depreciation and Amortization
9,000.00
Depreciation
9,000.00
Stock-Based Compensation
0.229
Other Non-Cash Items
10,000.00
Changes in Working Capital
-0.079
Change in Receivables
-0.066
Change in Payables
-0.043
Cash Flow from Investing Acti...
-0.905
Purchase/Sale of Property,Pla...
-9,000.00
Purchase of Property,Plant an...
-9,000.00
Purchase/Sale of Intangibles,...
-0.688
Purchase of Intangibles
-0.688
Sale of Intangibles
0.00
Purchase/Sale of Investments,...
-0.103
Purchase of Investments
-0.103
Interest Received, CFI
8,000.00
Cash Flow from Financing Acti...
2.973
Issuance/Payments of Debt,Net
0.00
Issuance/Payments of Long Ter...
0.00
Proceeds or Issuance of Long ...
0.00
Payments to Settle Long Term ...
0.00
Issuance/Payments of Common S...
3.009
Proceeds or Issuance of Commo...
3.009
Other Financing Changes, Net
-0.028
Cash and Cash Equivalents,End...
1.374
Change in Cash
0.966
Effect of Exchange Rate Chang...
3,000.00
Cash and Cash Equivalents,Beg...
0.405
Capital Expenditure
-0.697
Issuance of Capital Stock
3.009
Issuance of Debt
0.00
Repayment of Debt
0.00
Free Cash Flow
-1.799
ChangeinCashSupplementalAsRep...
0.966
Your Recent History
FX
EURAUD
Euro vs Au..
FX
USDAUD
US Dollar ..
ASX
WPL
Woodside
NASDAQ
AAPL
Apple
ASX
BHP
BHP Bilito..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211017 16:36:32