A1UA34 A1UA34

AngloGold Ashanti Share Price - A1UA34

Buy
Sell
25.83
-0.84 (-3.15%)
25.83
Volume 9,579
Bid Price 25.00
Ask Price 34.00
News -
Day High 27.00

Low
15.78

52 Week Range

High
35.00

Day Low 25.77
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
AngloGold Ashanti Ltd A1UA34 Bovespa Depository Receipt
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-0.84 -3.15% 25.83 09:45:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
26.34 25.77 27.00 25.83 26.67
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
363 9,579  26.34  252,301 - 15.78 - 35.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
07:42:31 8  25.83 BRL

Period:

Draw Mode:

News AngloGold Ashanti

Real-Time news about AngloGold Ashanti Ltd (Brazil Bovespa Exchange): 0 recent articles

A1UA34 Historical

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week27.2427.2425.7726.76725-1.41-5.18%
1 Month28.2529.3525.7727.99404-2.42-8.57%
3 Months24.4629.3522.5026.363471.375.6%
6 Months18.5029.3515.7819.547587.3339.62%
1 Year25.4435.0015.7822.677960.391.53%
3 Years37.9537.9515.7824.281,222-12.12-31.94%
5 Years37.9537.9515.7824.281,222-12.12-31.94%

Dividends for AngloGold Ashanti - Last 12 months

No dividends issued between 04 Feb 2022 and 04 Feb 2023
Your Recent History
BOV
A1UA34
AngloGold ..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20230204 08:10:34