Zeus Resources Financial Data

Company name:Zeus Resources LtdStatus:Active
End of fiscal year:30 June 2018ISINAU000000ZEU0
Auditor:William Buck (NSW) Pty LtdYear established:2009
Company sector name:Basic MaterialsTrading currency:AUD
Industry name:Industrial Metals & MineralsPlace of incorporation:Australia (AU)
Industry group nameMetals & MiningDoing business in:Australia (AU)
AddressLevel 1, 25-27 Berry Street
North Sydney, 2000
Tel.:+61 284883270
City/Country:Sydney, AustraliaWeb address:http://www.zeusresources.com
Company description:Zeus Resources Ltd is engaged in identifying and acquiring uranium exploration projects in Australia. The principal activity of the company includes the exploration and development of uranium and other metal resources and the assessment of options for investment in multi-commodity mining assets. The company owns an interest in North Musgrave Project, Narnoo Project, Mortimer Hills Project, Red Rock Project, Kukabubba Palaeochannel Sub-Project, Lake Gregory Palaeochannel Sub-Project, Hinkler Well Sub-Project and others. The company operates through the single segment being the Exploration of uranium and minerals in Australia.
Price Price change [%] Bid Offer Open High Low Volume
0.092  0.006[6.98%] 0.088 0.092 0.09 0.092 0.09 321,704
Market Cap. [m] Shares In Issue [m] Beta EPS DPS PE Ratio Yield 52-Wks-Range
15.4929 180.15 0.26 -0.00 - -29.66 - 0.01 - 0.12

ZEU KEY FIGURES (at previous day's close)

Yesterday's Close
0.09
PE Ratio
-29.66
Market Capitalisation
15.49M
Latest Shares Outstanding
180.15M
Earnings pS (EPS)
-0.00
Dividend pS (DPS)
-
Dividend Yield
-
Sales per Employee
-
Effective Tax Rate
-
Foreign Sales
-
Domestic Sales
-
Selling, General & Adm/tive (SG...
-
Research & Devlopment (R&D) as ...
-
Gross Profit Margin
-
EBITDA Margin
-
Pre-Tax Profit Margin
-
Assets Turnover
-
Return on Assets (ROA)
-0.18%
Return on Equity (ROE)
-0.19%
Return on Capital Invested (ROC...
-0.19%
Current Ratio
16.50
Leverage Ratio (Assets/Equity)
1.05%
Interest Cover
-
Total Debt/Equity (Gearing Rati...
-
LT Debt/Total Capital
-
Working Capital pS
0.01
Cash pS
0.01
Book-Value pS
0.01
Tangible Book-Value pS
0.00
Cash Flow pS
-
Free Cash Flow pS
-0.00
Spread
0.00
Gross gearing
0.00%
Net Debt
-1.98M

ZEU Balance Sheet Chart (30 June 2018)

:liab eq:assets
Period † High Low
1 Week0.0920.082
1 Month0.1150.078
3 Months0.1150.023
6 Months0.1150.02
1 Year0.1150.01
3 Years0.1150.005
5 Years0.1150.005

Share price performance previous 3 years

Share price performance intraday

Period † Open Open Avg. VWAP Min Vol Max Vol Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.0910.0880.086512225,753940,895555,9630.0011.1%
1 Month0.0980.0908950.089911219,7813,298,4751,021,610-0.006-6.12%
3 Months0.030.0593460.066904222,783,4651,752,8780.062206.67%
6 Months0.020.0446360.054943222,783,4651,369,8890.072360.0%
1 Year0.010.034690.051251222,783,465952,0610.082820.0%
3 Years0.0120.0300930.049476222,783,465813,0210.08666.67%
5 Years0.0180.024610.045089222,783,465588,3970.074411.11%

ZEU Growth Ratios (30 June 2018)

1 year 3 years 5 years 10 years
Diluted EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Diluted continuous EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Dividend growth
-
-
-
-
Equity per share growth
-0.17
-0.28
-0.24
-
Revenue growth
-
-
-
-
Operating income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income cont growth
-
-
-
-
CFO growth
-
-
-
-
FCF growth
-
-
-
-
Operating revenue growth
-
-
-
-

ZEU Income Statement 30 June 2018 (AUD)

Operating Expenses
0.572605
Selling,General and Administr...
0.253075
General and Administrative Ex...
0.253075
Salary and Benefit
0.202681
Rent and Landing Fees
0.050394
Depreciation,Amortization and...
5,360.00
Depreciation and Amortization
5,360.00
Depreciation
5,360.00
Other Operating Expenses
0.31417
Operating Income
-0.572605
Other Income/Expense,Net
0.044012
Other Non-Operating Income/Ex...
0.044012
Pretax Income
-0.528593
Provision for Income Tax
0.00
Net Income Available to Commo...
-0.528593
Net Income
-0.528593
Net Income Including Noncontr...
-0.528593
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-0.528593
Basic EPS
-0.00
Basic EPS from Continuing Ope...
-0.00
Basic EPS from Discontinued O...
0.00
Diluted EPS
-0.00
Diluted EPS from Continuing O...
-0.00
Diluted EPS from Discontinued...
0.00
Basic Weighted Average Shares...
180.15
Diluted Weighted Average Shar...
180.15
Net Income from Continuing an...
-0.528593
Normalized Income
-0.528593
Basic EPS,Continuing and Disc...
-0.00
Diluted EPS,Continuing and Di...
-0.00
Earning Before Interest and T...
-0.572605
Earning Before Interest Tax D...
-0.567245
Depreciation,Reconciled
5,360.00
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-0.528593
Normalized Basic EPS
-0.00
Normalized Diluted EPS
-0.00
NormalizedEBITDA
-0.567245
Tax rate for calculations
0.00

ZEU Efficency Ratios (30 June 2018)

Days in sales
-
Days in inventory
-
Days in payment
-
Cash conversion cycle
-
Receivable turnover
-
Inventory turnover
-
Payable turnover
-
Fixed assets turnover
-
Assets turnover
-
ROE
-0.19
ROA
-0.18
ROIC
-0.19
FCF sales ratio
-
FCF net income ratio
-
Capital expenditure sales ratio
-

ZEU Financial Health Ratios (30 June 2018)

Current ratio
16.50
Quick ratio
16.38
Debt total capital ratio
-
Debt equity ratio
-
Financial leverage
1.05
Total debt to equity
-

ZEU Avearge Growth Ratios Over 5 Years (30 June 2018)

Growth ann capital spending
-0.35
Growth ann gross profit
-
Avg gross margin
-
Avg post tax margin
-
Avg pre tax marginr
-
Avg net profit
-
Avg ret commonr
-0.27
Avg ret assets
-0.25
Avg ret invested capital
-0.27

ZEU Profitability Ratios (30 June 2018)

Gross margin
-
Operating margin
-
EBT margin
-
Tax rate
-
Net margin
-
Sales per employee
-
EBIT margin
-
EBITDA margin
-
Normalized net profit margin
-
Interest coverage
-
Inc per employee tot ops
-

ZEU Valuation Ratios (29 June 2018)

Sales per share
-
Growth ann sales per share 5 ye...
-
Book value per share
0.01
CF per share
-0.00
Price to EPS
-
Ratio PE 5 year high
-
Ratio PE 5 year low
-
Price to book
0.95
Price to sales
-
Price to cash flow
-
Price to free cash flow
-
Div rate
-
Dividend yield
-
Div payout tot ops
-
Div payout 5 year
-
Payout ratio
0.00
Sustainable growth rate
-0.31
Cash return
-2.02

ZEU Balance Sheet 30 June 2018 (AUD)

Total Assets
2.615575
Current Assets
1.989526
Cash,Cash Equivalents,and Sho...
1.975134
Cash and Cash Equivalents
1.975134
Cash
0.153257
Cash Equivalents
1.821877
Other Current Assets
0.014392
Total Non-Current Assets
0.626049
Net Property,Plant,and Equipm...
0.626049
Gross Property,Plant,and Equi...
0.678619
Machinery,Furniture/Equipment
0.054627
Other Properties
0.623992
Accumulated Depreciation
-0.05257
Total Liabilities
0.120546
Current Liabilities
0.120546
Payables and Accrued Expenses
0.120546
Payables
0.120546
Accounts Payable
0.085782
Other Payable
0.034764
Total Non-Current Liabilities
0.00
Total Equity
2.495029
Stockholder's Equity
2.495029
Capital Stock
17.398334
Common Stock
17.398334
Retained Earnings
-14.903305
Total Capitalization
2.495029
Common Stock Equity
2.495029
Net Tangible Assets
2.495029
Working Capital
1.86898
Invested Capital
2.495029
Tangible Book Value
2.495029
Ordinary Shares Number
180.15
TotalLiabilitiesAsReported
0.120546
TotalEquityAsReported
2.495029

ZEU Cash Flow 30 June 2018 (AUD)

Classes of Cash Payments
-0.454563
Payments to Suppliers for Goo...
-0.454563
Interest Received, Direct
0.048097
Taxes Refund/Paid, Direct
182.00
Cash Flow from Investing Acti...
-0.159919
Cash Flow from Continuing Inv...
-0.159919
CapitalExpenditureReported
-0.159919
Cash and Cash Equivalents,End...
1.975134
Change in Cash
-0.566203
Cash and Cash Equivalents,Beg...
2.541337
Income Tax Paid, Supplemental...
-182.00
Capital Expenditure
-0.159919
Free Cash Flow
-0.566203
ChangeinCashSupplementalAsRep...
-0.566203
Your Recent History
FX
EURAUD
Euro vs Au..
FX
USDAUD
US Dollar ..
ASX
WPL
Woodside
NASDAQ
AAPL
Apple
ASX
BHP
BHP Bilito..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210724 02:07:45