ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for pro Trade like a pro: Leverage real-time discussions and market-moving ideas to outperform.

MIKO Miko NV

61.00
0.00 (0.00%)
14 Jun 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2022 20152016201720182019202020212022
EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)
Return on Assets (%) 5.5395.7886.6994.853.2722.72518.308-0.201
Return on Equity (%) 10.14710.96113.25910.1897.2315.82637.053-0.398
Return on Invested Capital (%) 9.94212.28811.3638.2376.6847.23971.0440.943
Operating Margin (%) 6.578.4668.126.6355.6875.03320.2851.014
Net Profit Margin (%) 4.4794.7525.6464.5283.2963.20419.163-0.231
Book Value Per Share 46.48741.78147.81739.72946.10347.64647.97945.044
Earnings Per Share 6.2577.1349.0837.4455.7144.80837.487-0.471
Cash Per Share 8.5588.56912.36721.02714.04422.88236.84422.494
Working Capital Per Share 29.9627.68235.16138.44726.28536.1343.76735.958
Operating Profit Per Share 51.67480.90183.52384.76184.69675.399146.36995.089
EBIT Per Share 8.32112.11712.51410.2619.0236.59538.4071.045
EBITDA Per Share 8.32112.11712.51410.2619.0236.59538.4071.045
Free Cash Flow Per Share 9.59214.19114.1789.85412.5120.27533.7183.364

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2022 20152016201720182019202020212022
Current Ratio 2.1161.782.061.8391.4971.8171.7821.665
Quick Ratio 1.1621.0281.1531.1670.841.1021.1280.954
Inventory Turnover (Days) 59.09458.45361.47268.3760.52165.40350.3158.244
Shares Outstanding 1.24M1.24M1.24M1.24M1.24M1.24M1.24M1.24M

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 75.76M
Price to Earnings Ratio -129.51
Price to Sales Ratio 0.28
Price to Cash Ratio 2.71
Price to Book Ratio 0.52
Dividend Yield 429.51%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 1.24M
Average Volume (1 week) 219
Average Volume (1 Month) 371
52 Week Change -18.67%
52 Week High 76.00
52 Week Low 47.00
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock