ALLO ALLO

Allogene Therapeutics Share Price - ALLO

Buy
Sell
8.105
0.135 (1.69%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
8.105
Volume 1,163,298
Bid Price 8.10
Ask Price 8.11
News -
Day High 8.40

Low
5.405

52 Week Range

High
17.49

Day Low 8.035
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Allogene Therapeutics Inc ALLO NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.135 1.69% 8.105 07:10:31
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
8.15 8.035 8.40 7.97
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
13,220 1,163,298 US$ 8.22 US$ 9,557,237 - 5.405 - 17.49
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
07:11:31 100 US$ 8.105 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Allogene Therapeutics Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
US$ 1.17B 144.21M 90.22M US$ 38.49M US$ - -1.89 -3.50
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- US$ - - -3.91k 3.50%

more financials information »

Allogene Therapeutics News

Date Time Source News Article
02/2/202306:55GlobeNewswire Inc.Allogene Therapeutics Presents Data on Dagger™, a Next..
26/1/202300:30GlobeNewswire Inc.Allogene Therapeutics Publishes Preclinical Data in Clinical..
25/1/202309:03Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
25/1/202300:30GlobeNewswire Inc.Allogene Therapeutics Announces Publication in Nature..
19/1/202310:11Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
18/1/202308:05GlobeNewswire Inc.Allogene Therapeutics Announces Participation in Two..
10/1/202309:19Edgar (US Regulatory)Initial Statement of Beneficial Ownership (3)
05/1/202300:30GlobeNewswire Inc.Allogene Therapeutics to Present at the 41st Annual J.P...
04/1/202300:05Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
04/1/202300:00GlobeNewswire Inc.Allogene Appoints Zachary J. Roberts, M.D., Ph.D. as..
20/12/202208:29Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
02/12/202214:05TipRanksRobert W. Baird Releases a Hold Rating on Allogene..

Historical ALLO Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week8.088.447.567.821,697,6980.0250.31%
1 Month5.778.445.4057.041,987,9982.3440.47%
3 Months9.1811.105.4057.901,998,679-1.08-11.71%
6 Months11.9717.495.40510.181,827,271-3.87-32.29%
1 Year11.8617.495.4059.961,846,659-3.76-31.66%
3 Years21.6855.005.40518.951,344,288-13.58-62.62%
5 Years22.0055.005.40520.141,093,208-13.90-63.16%
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
ALLO
Allogene T..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20230202 20:26:41