ALS ALS

Altus Strategies Share Price - ALS

Buy
Sell
63.00
0.00 (0.0%)
63.00
Volume 7,009
Bid Price 61.00
Ask Price 65.00
News -
Day High 63.00

Low
51.50

52 Week Range

High
95.00

Day Low 63.00
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Altus Strategies Plc ALS London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 63.00 19:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
63.00 63.00 63.00 63.00 63.00
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
2 7,009 - 51.50 - 95.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
03:09:27 O 3,127 63.95p GBX
Industry Sector
MINING

Period:

Draw Mode:

Altus Strategies Plc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
50.65Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Altus Strategies News

Date Time Source News Article
23/11/202106:09Alliance NewsIN BRIEF: Eastinco to list on LSE via Aterian Resources..
22/11/202118:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Altus Strategies PLC Altus to vend Moroccan portfolio to..
12/11/202118:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Altus Strategies PLC Quarterly Report and Financial..
10/11/202106:18Alliance NewsTRADING UPDATES: Sealand's China progress; Altus finds gold
09/11/202118:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Altus Strategies PLC Hard rock gold workings on Egyptian..
04/11/202101:38Alliance NewsTRADING UPDATES: BATM signs new deal; Synectics wins two..
03/11/202118:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Altus Strategies PLC Drilling intersects at Diba gold..
01/11/202123:09Alliance NewsTRADING UPDATES: IXICO, Spectra and Actual Experience win..
01/11/202118:38Alliance News*Altus Strategies commences drilling at Tabakorole Gold..
01/11/202118:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Altus Strategies PLC Drilling commences at Tabakorole gold..
23/10/202107:53Alliance NewsIN BRIEF: Altus Strategies gains first royalty from..
20/10/202117:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Altus Strategies PLC First royalty payment received from..

Historical ALS Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week63.5063.5062.5063.3016,458-0.50-0.79%
1 Month71.5072.0062.5068.5627,558-8.50-11.89%
3 Months73.5074.5062.5069.3728,013-10.50-14.29%
6 Months63.5081.0054.0067.4043,866-0.50-0.79%
1 Year59.5095.0051.5070.7152,4443.505.88%
3 Years19.5095.0012.5044.1281,45743.50223.08%
5 Years53.7595.0012.5041.7576,6229.2517.21%
Your Recent History
LSE
ALS
Altus Stra..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211206 04:49:21