ALS ALS

Altus Strategies Share Price - ALS

Buy
Sell
44.50
-0.50 (-1.11%)
44.50
Volume 6,474
Bid Price 42.00
Ask Price 47.00
News -
Day High 45.00

Low
43.00

52 Week Range

High
81.00

Day Low 44.50
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Altus Strategies Plc ALS London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-0.50 -1.11% 44.50 23:45:33
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
45.00 44.50 45.00 44.50 45.00
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
3 6,474 - 43.00 - 81.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
23:47:24 O 95 45.70p GBX
Industry Sector
MINING

Period:

Draw Mode:

Altus Strategies Plc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
52.79Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Altus Strategies News

Date Time Source News Article
22/6/202200:50UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Altus Strategies PLC Result of Annual General Meeting
21/6/202222:15UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Elemental Royalties Corp Form 8 (OPD) - Altus Strategies Plc
17/6/202202:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Altus Strategies PLC Form 8 (OPD) - Elemental Royalties..
17/6/202201:56UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Altus Strategies PLC Form 8 (OPD) Altus Strategies plc
17/6/202201:36UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Altus Strategies PLC Form 8 (DD) - Matthew Grainger
17/6/202201:33UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Altus Strategies PLC Form 8 (DD) - Steven Poulton
16/6/202216:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Altus Strategies PLC Director Dealings & PDMR Notification
16/6/202203:21UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Altus Strategies PLC Recommended All-Share Merger of Equals
15/6/202222:14UK Regulatory (RNS & others)GAM Holding AG Form 8.3 - Altus Strategies / Elemental..
14/6/202222:39UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Premier Miton Group Plc Form 8.3 - Altus Strategies Plc
14/6/202221:50Alliance NewsAltus Strategies agrees all-share merger with Elemental..
14/6/202216:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Elemental Royalties Corp RECOMMENDED ALL-SHARE MERGER OF..

Historical ALS Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week47.5047.5044.5046.0213,788-3.00-6.32%
1 Month50.0051.5043.0046.9852,297-5.50-11.0%
3 Months56.0058.5043.0051.2841,077-11.50-20.54%
6 Months59.5061.0043.0054.2439,238-15.00-25.21%
1 Year62.5081.0043.0058.34178,830-18.00-28.8%
3 Years24.2595.0017.5053.41118,63320.2583.51%
5 Years53.7595.0012.5047.85109,583-9.25-17.21%
Your Recent History
LSE
ALS
Altus Stra..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220625 22:18:52