BOOM

Audioboom Historical Data - BOOM

Buy
Sell
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Audioboom Group Plc BOOM London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
116.00 11.79% 1,100.00 01:35:05
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
985.00 985.00 1,115.00 1,100.00 984.00
more quote information »
Industry Sector
MEDIA

BOOM Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week1,117.501,130.00965.001,037.2375,899-17.50-1.57%
1 Month1,350.001,460.00965.001,203.50132,611-250.00-18.52%
3 Months1,832.502,265.00965.001,564.90141,632-732.50-39.97%
6 Months1,335.002,270.00965.001,679.33133,218-235.00-17.6%
1 Year890.002,270.00755.001,440.09100,552210.0023.6%
3 Years197.502,270.00127.50868.7868,090902.50456.96%
5 Years215.002,270.0090.00257.09879,006885.00411.63%

BOOM 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
25 Jun 2022 1,100.00 116.00 11.79% 985.00 1,115.00 985.00 261,442
24 Jun 2022 984.00 -31.00 -3.05% 1,025.00 1,025.00 965.00 99,665
23 Jun 2022 1,015.00 -52.50 -4.92% 1,067.50 1,067.50 985.00 126,746
22 Jun 2022 1,067.50 -17.50 -1.61% 1,085.00 1,085.00 1,032.50 78,411
21 Jun 2022 1,085.00 -45.00 -3.98% 1,130.00 1,130.00 1,082.50 26,198
18 Jun 2022 1,130.00 12.50 1.12% 1,117.50 1,130.00 1,105.00 48,477
17 Jun 2022 1,117.50 -7.50 -0.67% 1,125.00 1,125.00 1,075.00 182,435
16 Jun 2022 1,125.00 -5.00 -0.44% 1,145.00 1,145.00 1,095.00 53,853
15 Jun 2022 1,130.00 30.00 2.73% 1,120.00 1,165.00 1,067.50 411,860
14 Jun 2022 1,100.00 -115.00 -9.47% 1,200.00 1,200.00 1,100.00 204,869
11 Jun 2022 1,215.00 -60.00 -4.71% 1,260.00 1,260.00 1,202.50 36,678
10 Jun 2022 1,275.00 -45.00 -3.41% 1,320.00 1,320.00 1,260.00 80,773
09 Jun 2022 1,320.00 125.00 10.46% 1,195.00 1,332.50 1,180.00 141,568
08 Jun 2022 1,195.00 -110.00 -8.43% 1,305.00 1,305.00 1,155.00 170,119
07 Jun 2022 1,305.00 5.00 0.38% 1,300.00 1,325.00 1,300.00 108,092
03 Jun 2022 1,300.00 0.00 0.0% 1,300.00 1,300.00 1,300.00 0.00
02 Jun 2022 1,300.00 -25.00 -1.89% 1,290.00 1,310.00 1,247.50 111,871
01 Jun 2022 1,325.00 -45.00 -3.28% 1,355.00 1,355.00 1,282.50 79,001
31 May 2022 1,370.00 -30.00 -2.14% 1,425.00 1,430.00 1,355.00 63,667
28 May 2022 1,400.00 50.00 3.7% 1,350.00 1,460.00 1,350.00 362,706
27 May 2022 1,350.00 87.50 6.93% 1,262.50 1,372.50 1,262.50 203,442
26 May 2022 1,262.50 2.50 0.2% 1,262.50 1,282.50 1,255.00 154,610
Your Recent History
LSE
BOOM
Audioboom
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220625 22:26:13