UNITED STATES
[…] contracts and other business arrangements.
(ii) In
response to any subpoena, court order or other legal process purporting to require disclosure of Confidential Information, the Executive
shall: (A) immediately notify the Company; (B) take all lawful steps, at the Company’s expense, to resist the subpoena,
court order or other process unless otherwise directed by the Company; and (C) cooperate fully, at the Company’s expense,
with all lawful efforts by the Company to protect the Confidential Information from disclosure.
(iii) Notwithstanding
the foregoing, 18 U.S.C. §1833(b) provides, in part: “(1) An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly
liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence
to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose
of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or
other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal. (2) An individual who files a lawsuit for retaliation by an employer for reporting
a suspected violation of law may disclose the trade secret to the attorney of the individual and use the trade secret information in
the court proceeding, if the individual (A) files any document containing the trade secret under seal; and (B) does not disclose
the trade secret, except pursuant to court order.” Nothing in this Agreement, any other agreement executed by the Executive, or
any Company policy is intended to conflict with this statutory protection.
(e) Other
Agreements. Subject to Section 8, both the Executive and the Company shall fully comply with all other agreements between the