UNITED STATES
[…] Commission); (d) speak with an attorney representing Employee; (e) discuss the facts related to any claim of sexual assault
or sexual harassment; (f) engage in whistle-blower activity protected by the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the Dodd-Frank Wall
Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act, or any rules or regulations issued thereunder (including Rule 21F-17); or (g) file
or disclose any facts necessary to receive unemployment insurance, Medicaid, or other public benefits to which Employee may be entitled.
In addition, 18 U.S.C. §1833(b) provides as follows, and nothing in this Agreement or any other agreement, or any
Company policy, is intended to conflict with this statutory protection: “(1) An individual shall not be held criminally
or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence
to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose
of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or
other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal. (2) An individual who files a lawsuit for retaliation by an employer for reporting
a suspected violation of law may disclose the trade secret to the attorney of the individual and use the trade secret information in the
court proceeding, if the individual (A) files any document containing the trade secret under seal; and (B) does not disclose
the trade secret, except pursuant to court order.”
State-Specific
Rights: If Employee is employed in a state listed on Appendix B, then the applicable provisions on Appendix
B shall apply in lieu of any conflicting provision in this Agreement.
4. NONDISPARAGEMENT. While