BMO

Bank of Montreal Historical Data - BMO

Buy
Sell
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Bank of Montreal BMO Toronto Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-2.82 -2.19% 125.72 08:14:59
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
128.90 125.02 129.24 125.72 128.54
more quote information »

BMO Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week131.18134.58125.02130.671,797,336-5.46-4.16%
1 Month129.00134.58125.02131.461,990,665-3.28-2.54%
3 Months126.86134.58113.73126.022,238,635-1.14-0.9%
6 Months137.71137.78113.73126.432,232,262-11.99-8.71%
1 Year138.54154.47113.73134.762,293,042-12.82-9.25%
3 Years99.96154.4755.76107.032,568,81125.7625.77%
5 Years100.61154.4755.76104.812,158,83125.1124.96%

BMO 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
09 Dec 2022 125.72 -2.82 -2.19% 128.90 129.24 125.02 2,066,758
08 Dec 2022 128.54 -0.57 -0.44% 128.94 130.31 128.37 1,521,073
07 Dec 2022 129.11 -3.90 -2.93% 132.60 132.68 128.43 2,572,330
06 Dec 2022 133.01 0.01 0.01% 133.53 134.58 132.17 1,368,137
03 Dec 2022 133.00 0.00 0.0% 133.00 133.00 133.00 0
02 Dec 2022 133.00 1.62 1.23% 131.18 133.24 129.40 1,727,803
01 Dec 2022 131.38 0.84 0.64% 129.55 131.67 129.50 2,626,042
30 Nov 2022 130.54 0.51 0.39% 130.29 130.76 129.43 1,817,481
29 Nov 2022 130.03 -2.09 -1.58% 131.69 132.58 129.70 2,421,940
26 Nov 2022 132.12 -0.25 -0.19% 132.71 133.37 131.93 1,612,078
26 Nov 2022 132.37 0.00 0.0% 132.37 132.37 132.37 0
25 Nov 2022 132.37 -0.35 -0.26% 132.72 133.59 132.15 852,315
24 Nov 2022 132.72 0.73 0.55% 131.79 133.14 131.79 1,981,921
23 Nov 2022 131.99 0.90 0.69% 131.19 132.45 131.07 1,532,964
22 Nov 2022 131.09 -1.18 -0.89% 132.09 132.69 130.81 1,813,706
19 Nov 2022 132.27 1.04 0.79% 132.00 132.58 131.75 1,616,777
18 Nov 2022 131.23 -0.51 -0.39% 130.50 131.40 130.02 1,050,016
17 Nov 2022 131.74 -0.56 -0.42% 132.24 132.43 130.70 1,339,935
16 Nov 2022 132.30 0.14 0.11% 133.22 133.47 131.67 967,519
15 Nov 2022 132.16 -0.67 -0.5% 132.77 133.16 132.11 3,389,112
12 Nov 2022 132.83 1.41 1.07% 131.77 133.98 131.15 1,598,070
11 Nov 2022 131.42 4.69 3.7% 129.00 132.11 128.73 6,013,417
10 Nov 2022 126.73 -1.83 -1.42% 127.66 127.88 126.61 1,734,985
Your Recent History
TSX
BMO
Bank of Mo..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20221209 08:31:27