Actinogen Medical Financial Data

Company name:Actinogen Medical LtdStatus:Active
End of fiscal year:30 June 2018ISINAU000000ACW3
Auditor:Rothsay Chartered AccountantsYear established:1999
Company sector name:HealthcareTrading currency:AUD
Industry name:BiotechnologyPlace of incorporation:Australia (AU)
Industry group nameBiotechnologyDoing business in:Australia (AU)
AddressLevel 9, 109 Pitt Street
Suite 901, 2000
Tel.:+61 289647401
City/Country:Sydney, AustraliaFax:+61 289647588
Web address:http://www.actinogen.com.au
Company description:Actinogen Medical Ltd is a biotechnology company. The company develops drugs for Alzheimer's disease and the cognitive decline associated with neurodegenerative diseases and metabolic diseases, like Type 2 diabetes.
Price Price change [%] Bid Offer Open High Low Volume
0.125  0.005[4.17%] 0.12 0.125 0.115 0.125 0.115 5,357,530
Market Cap. [m] Shares In Issue [m] Beta EPS DPS PE Ratio Yield 52-Wks-Range
84.61128672 1119.23132 2.71 -0.01 - -13.64 - 0.02 - 0.20

ACW KEY FIGURES (at previous day's close)

Yesterday's Close
0.12
PE Ratio
-13.64
Market Capitalisation
84.61M
Latest Shares Outstanding
1.12B
Earnings pS (EPS)
-0.01
Dividend pS (DPS)
-
Dividend Yield
-
Sales per Employee
-
Effective Tax Rate
-
Foreign Sales
-
Domestic Sales
-
Selling, General & Adm/tive (SG...
-
Research & Devlopment (R&D) as ...
-
Gross Profit Margin
-
EBITDA Margin
-
Pre-Tax Profit Margin
-
Assets Turnover
-
Return on Assets (ROA)
-0.44%
Return on Equity (ROE)
-0.47%
Return on Capital Invested (ROC...
-0.47%
Current Ratio
17.62
Leverage Ratio (Assets/Equity)
1.04%
Interest Cover
-511.75
Total Debt/Equity (Gearing Rati...
-
LT Debt/Total Capital
-
Working Capital pS
0.02
Cash pS
0.01
Book-Value pS
0.02
Tangible Book-Value pS
-
Cash Flow pS
-
Free Cash Flow pS
-0.01
Spread
0.01
Gross gearing
0.00%
Net Debt
-10.00M

ACW Balance Sheet Chart (30 June 2018)

:liab eq:assets
Period † High Low
1 Week0.1250.1025
1 Month0.1350.097
3 Months0.1350.076
6 Months0.1950.048
1 Year0.1950.019
3 Years0.1950.007
5 Years0.1950.007

Share price performance previous 3 years

Share price performance intraday

Period † Open Open Avg. VWAP Min Vol Max Vol Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.1050.11250.1115411,797,6065,357,5303,430,5060.0219.05%
1 Month0.120.113250.113224471,7645,529,4452,458,2390.0054.17%
3 Months0.1050.1014020.097947471,76420,404,4954,728,0430.0219.05%
6 Months0.0560.1042730.103959471,76448,869,0797,614,5900.069123.21%
1 Year0.0220.0663790.065468133,776164,882,5338,212,3130.103468.18%
3 Years0.0460.0426850.049559,654296,375,8546,274,5530.079171.74%
5 Years0.0460.0476190.0499243296,375,8544,107,1880.079171.74%

ACW Growth Ratios (30 June 2018)

1 year 3 years 5 years 10 years
Diluted EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Diluted continuous EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Dividend growth
-
-
-
-
Equity per share growth
0.22
-0.10
0.33
-0.17
Revenue growth
-
-
-
-
Operating income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income cont growth
-
-
-
-
CFO growth
-
-
-
-
FCF growth
-
-
-
-
Operating revenue growth
-
-
-
-

ACW Income Statement 30 June 2018 (AUD)

Operating Expenses
9.562332
Selling,General and Administr...
2.268935
General and Administrative Ex...
2.268935
Salary and Benefit
1.499439
OtherGandA
0.769496
Depreciation,Amortization and...
0.35604
Depreciation and Amortization
0.35604
Depreciation
2,540.00
Amortization
0.3535
Amortization of Intangibles
0.3535
Other Operating Expenses
6.937357
Operating Income
-9.562332
Interest Income/Expense,Net-N...
0.027258
Interest Income-Non Operating
0.038715
Interest Expense-Non Operatin...
0.011457
Other Income/Expense,Net
3.304465
Other Non-Operating Income/Ex...
3.304465
Pretax Income
-6.230609
Provision for Income Tax
0.00
Net Income Available to Commo...
-6.230609
Net Income
-6.230609
Net Income Including Noncontr...
-6.230609
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-6.230609
Basic EPS
-0.01
Basic EPS from Continuing Ope...
-0.01
Basic EPS from Discontinued O...
0.00
Diluted EPS
-0.01
Diluted EPS from Continuing O...
-0.01
Diluted EPS from Discontinued...
0.00
Basic Weighted Average Shares...
705.094056
Diluted Weighted Average Shar...
705.094056
Net Income from Continuing an...
-6.230609
Normalized Income
-6.230609
Basic EPS,Continuing and Disc...
-0.01
Diluted EPS,Continuing and Di...
-0.01
Interest and Dividend Income
0.038715
Interest Expense
0.011457
Net Interest Income
0.027258
Earning Before Interest and T...
-6.219152
Earning Before Interest Tax D...
-5.863112
Depreciation,Reconciled
0.35604
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-6.230609
Normalized Basic EPS
-0.01
Normalized Diluted EPS
-0.01
NormalizedEBITDA
-5.863112
Tax rate for calculations
0.00

ACW Efficency Ratios (30 June 2018)

Days in sales
-
Days in inventory
-
Days in payment
-
Cash conversion cycle
-
Receivable turnover
-
Inventory turnover
-
Payable turnover
-
Fixed assets turnover
-
Assets turnover
-
ROE
-0.47
ROA
-0.44
ROIC
-0.47
FCF sales ratio
-
FCF net income ratio
-
Capital expenditure sales ratio
-

ACW Financial Health Ratios (30 June 2018)

Current ratio
17.62
Quick ratio
17.56
Debt total capital ratio
-
Debt equity ratio
-
Financial leverage
1.04
Total debt to equity
-

ACW Avearge Growth Ratios Over 5 Years (30 June 2018)

Growth ann capital spending
-
Growth ann gross profit
-
Avg gross margin
-
Avg post tax margin
-
Avg pre tax marginr
-
Avg net profit
-
Avg ret commonr
-0.46
Avg ret assets
-0.44
Avg ret invested capital
-0.47

ACW Profitability Ratios (30 June 2018)

Gross margin
-
Operating margin
-
EBT margin
-
Tax rate
-
Net margin
-
Sales per employee
-
EBIT margin
-
EBITDA margin
-
Normalized net profit margin
-
Interest coverage
-542.83
Inc per employee tot ops
-

ACW Valuation Ratios (29 June 2018)

Sales per share
-
Growth ann sales per share 5 ye...
-
Book value per share
0.01
CF per share
-0.01
Price to EPS
-
Ratio PE 5 year high
-
Ratio PE 5 year low
-
Price to book
4.83
Price to sales
-
Price to cash flow
-
Price to free cash flow
-
Div rate
-
Dividend yield
-
Div payout tot ops
-
Div payout 5 year
-
Payout ratio
0.00
Sustainable growth rate
-0.46
Cash return
-0.14

ACW Balance Sheet 30 June 2018 (AUD)

Total Assets
18.026164
Current Assets
13.536211
Cash,Cash Equivalents,and Sho...
10.003797
Cash and Cash Equivalents
10.003797
Cash
9.829796
Cash Equivalents
0.174001
Receivables
3.485039
Other Receivables
3.485039
Prepaid Assets and Others
0.047375
Total Non-Current Assets
4.489953
Goodwill and Other Intangible...
4.489953
Other Intangible Assets
4.489953
Total Liabilities
0.768253
Current Liabilities
0.768253
Payables and Accrued Expenses
0.649225
Payables
0.649225
Accounts Payable
0.507399
Other Payable
0.141826
Pension and Other Post-Retire...
0.119028
Total Non-Current Liabilities
0.00
Total Equity
17.257911
Stockholder's Equity
17.257911
Capital Stock
40.438238
Common Stock
40.438238
Retained Earnings
-29.308635
Accumulated Gains/ Losses Not...
6.128308
Other Equity Adjustments
6.128308
Total Capitalization
17.257911
Common Stock Equity
17.257911
Net Tangible Assets
12.767958
Working Capital
12.767958
Invested Capital
17.257911
Tangible Book Value
12.767958
Ordinary Shares Number
940.316552
TotalLiabilitiesAsReported
0.768253
TotalEquityAsReported
17.257911

ACW Cash Flow 30 June 2018 (AUD)

Classes of Cash Receipts from...
-6.820693
Other Cash Receipts from Oper...
-6.820693
Classes of Cash Payments
-1.170799
Payments to Suppliers for Goo...
-1.170799
Dividends Received, Direct
0.053182
Interest Paid, Direct
-0.011457
Interest Received, Direct
0.038715
Cash Flow from Investing Acti...
2.060397
Cash Flow from Continuing Inv...
2.060397
Purchase/Sale of Property,Pla...
-274.00
Purchase of Property,Plant an...
-274.00
Purchase/Sale of Investments,...
2.060671
Sale of Investments
2.060671
Cash Flow from Financing Acti...
13.959847
Cash Flow from Continuing Fin...
13.959847
Issuance/Payments of Common S...
13.959847
Proceeds or Issuance of Commo...
14.75615
Payments for Common Stock
-0.796303
Cash and Cash Equivalents,End...
10.003797
Change in Cash
8.109192
Cash and Cash Equivalents,Beg...
1.894605
Interest Paid, Supplemental D...
0.011457
Capital Expenditure
-274.00
Issuance of Capital Stock
14.75615
Repurchase of Capital Stock
-0.796303
Free Cash Flow
-7.911326
ChangeinCashSupplementalAsRep...
8.109192
Your Recent History
FX
EURAUD
Euro vs Au..
FX
USDAUD
US Dollar ..
ASX
WPL
Woodside
NASDAQ
AAPL
Apple
ASX
BHP
BHP Bilito..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211025 11:31:58