Babylon Pump and Power Financial Data

Company name:Babylon Pump & Power LtdStatus:Active
End of fiscal year:30 June 2018ISINAU000000BPP7
Year established:2004Company sector name:Industrials
Trading currency:AUDIndustry name:Diversified Industrials
Place of incorporation:Australia (AU)Industry group nameIndustrial Products
Doing business in:Australia (AU)Address74 Harrison Road
Forrestfield, 6058
Tel.:+61 894546309City/Country:Kalamunda, Australia
Web address:http://www.babylonoperations.com
Company description:Babylon Pump & Power Ltd is an Australia-based provider of rental equipment. It provides specialized rental equipment and equipment maintenance services to the resource maintenance industry.
Price Price change [%] Bid Offer Open High Low Volume
0.0065  0.00[0.0%] 0.006 0.006 0.00
Market Cap. [m] Shares In Issue [m] Beta EPS DPS PE Ratio Yield 52-Wks-Range
372.719632 0.00 - 0.01

BPP Balance Sheet Chart (-)

:assets
Period † High Low
1 Week0.000.00
1 Month0.0050.004
3 Months0.0060.004
6 Months0.0070.004
1 Year0.0140.004
3 Years0.0380.004
5 Years0.0380.004

Share price performance previous 3 years

Share price performance intraday

Period † Open Open Avg. VWAP Min Vol Max Vol Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0%
1 Month0.00450.0043330.004234100,0002,000,000860,2840.00244.44%
3 Months0.0060.0046380.0044381114,050,6751,297,5260.00058.33%
6 Months0.0060.0052540.0053021114,050,6751,616,5330.00058.33%
1 Year0.0120.0075690.0070381014,050,6751,769,051-0.0055-45.83%
3 Years0.0160.0172940.0164151014,119,7391,431,015-0.0095-59.38%
5 Years0.0210.0176560.016935115,926,0611,146,271-0.0145-69.05%

BPP Growth Ratios (-)

1 year 3 years 5 years 10 years
Diluted EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Diluted continuous EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Dividend growth
-
-
-
-
Equity per share growth
-
-
-
-
Revenue growth
-
-
-
-
Operating income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income cont growth
-
-
-
-
CFO growth
-
-
-
-
FCF growth
-
-
-
-
Operating revenue growth
-
-
-
-

BPP Efficency Ratios (-)

Days in sales
-
Days in inventory
-
Days in payment
-
Cash conversion cycle
-
Receivable turnover
-
Inventory turnover
-
Payable turnover
-
Fixed assets turnover
-
Assets turnover
-
ROE
-
ROA
-
ROIC
-
FCF sales ratio
-
FCF net income ratio
-
Capital expenditure sales ratio
-

BPP Financial Health Ratios (-)

Current ratio
-
Quick ratio
-
Debt total capital ratio
-
Debt equity ratio
-
Financial leverage
-
Total debt to equity
-

BPP Avearge Growth Ratios Over 5 Years (-)

Growth ann capital spending
-
Growth ann gross profit
-
Avg gross margin
-
Avg post tax margin
-
Avg pre tax marginr
-
Avg net profit
-
Avg ret commonr
-
Avg ret assets
-
Avg ret invested capital
-

BPP Profitability Ratios (-)

Gross margin
-
Operating margin
-
EBT margin
-
Tax rate
-
Net margin
-
Sales per employee
-
EBIT margin
-
EBITDA margin
-
Normalized net profit margin
-
Interest coverage
-
Inc per employee tot ops
-

BPP Valuation Ratios (-)

Sales per share
-
Growth ann sales per share 5 ye...
-
Book value per share
-
CF per share
-
Price to EPS
-
Ratio PE 5 year high
-
Ratio PE 5 year low
-
Price to book
-
Price to sales
-
Price to cash flow
-
Price to free cash flow
-
Div rate
-
Dividend yield
-
Div payout tot ops
-
Div payout 5 year
-
Payout ratio
-
Sustainable growth rate
-
Cash return
-
Your Recent History
FX
EURAUD
Euro vs Au..
FX
USDAUD
US Dollar ..
ASX
WPL
Woodside
NASDAQ
AAPL
Apple
ASX
BHP
BHP Bilito..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20230130 21:00:13