Babylon Pump and Power Financial Data

Company name:Babylon Pump & Power LtdStatus:Active
End of fiscal year:30 June 2018ISINAU000000BPP7
Year established:2004Company sector name:Industrials
Trading currency:AUDIndustry name:Diversified Industrials
Place of incorporation:Australia (AU)Industry group nameIndustrial Products
Doing business in:Australia (AU)Address74 Harrison Road
Forrestfield, 6058
Tel.:+61 894546309City/Country:Kalamunda, Australia
Web address:http://www.babylonoperations.com
Company description:Babylon Pump & Power Ltd is an Australia-based provider of rental equipment. It provides specialized rental equipment and equipment maintenance services to the resource maintenance industry.
Price Price change [%] Bid Offer Open High Low Volume
0.009  0.00[0.0%] 0.008 0.009 0.009 0.009 0.009 1,221,323
Market Cap. [m] Shares In Issue [m] Beta EPS DPS PE Ratio Yield 52-Wks-Range
7.691806764 372.719632 0.41 -0.00 - -6.92 - 0.01 - 0.03

BPP KEY FIGURES (at previous day's close)

Yesterday's Close
0.01
PE Ratio
-6.92
Market Capitalisation
7.69M
Latest Shares Outstanding
372.72M
Earnings pS (EPS)
-0.00
Dividend pS (DPS)
-
Dividend Yield
-
Sales per Employee
-
Effective Tax Rate
-
Foreign Sales
-
Domestic Sales
-
Selling, General & Adm/tive (SG...
71.01%
Research & Devlopment (R&D) as ...
0.00%
Gross Profit Margin
26.52%
EBITDA Margin
-
Pre-Tax Profit Margin
-
Assets Turnover
3.30%
Return on Assets (ROA)
-0.41%
Return on Equity (ROE)
-0.55%
Return on Capital Invested (ROC...
-0.51%
Current Ratio
1.21
Leverage Ratio (Assets/Equity)
1.29%
Interest Cover
-503.82
Total Debt/Equity (Gearing Rati...
0.04%
LT Debt/Total Capital
0.02%
Working Capital pS
0.01
Cash pS
0.00
Book-Value pS
0.01
Tangible Book-Value pS
0.00
Cash Flow pS
-
Free Cash Flow pS
-0.00
Spread
0.00
Gross gearing
0.00%
Net Debt
-506.12k

BPP Balance Sheet Chart (30 June 2018)

:liab eq:assets
Period † High Low
1 Week0.010.009
1 Month0.0120.009
3 Months0.01350.009
6 Months0.0150.009
1 Year0.0270.009
3 Years0.0380.009
5 Years0.0380.00

Share price performance previous 3 years

Share price performance intraday

Period † Open Open Avg. VWAP Min Vol Max Vol Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.0090.0090.0091,000,0004,566,6672,593,3350.000.0%
1 Month0.0120.0097860.009326104,566,6671,895,779-0.003-25.0%
3 Months0.0130.0102560.009858105,502,9501,236,594-0.004-30.77%
6 Months0.0130.0115170.0117351010,883,2321,368,706-0.004-30.77%
1 Year0.0220.0141280.0147691014,119,7391,496,048-0.013-59.09%
3 Years0.0190.0194870.0198491014,119,7391,139,858-0.01-52.63%
5 Years0.020.0192330.019837115,926,0611,024,283-0.011-55.0%

BPP Growth Ratios (30 June 2018)

1 year 3 years 5 years 10 years
Diluted EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Diluted continuous EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Dividend growth
-
-
-
-
Equity per share growth
-
-
0.01
-0.43
Revenue growth
-
-
-
0.05
Operating income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income cont growth
-
-
-
-
CFO growth
-
-
-
-
FCF growth
-
-
-
-
Operating revenue growth
-
-
-
0.05

BPP Income Statement 30 June 2018 (AUD)

Total Revenue
1.628357
Operating Revenue
1.628357
Cost of Revenue
1.19644
Gross Profit
0.431917
Operating Expenses
1.360393
Selling,General and Administr...
1.15632
General and Administrative Ex...
1.15632
Salary and Benefit
0.389339
OtherGandA
0.766981
Depreciation,Amortization and...
0.204073
Depreciation and Amortization
0.204073
Depreciation
0.204073
Operating Income
-0.928476
Interest Income/Expense,Net-N...
3,052.00
Interest Income-Non Operating
4,871.00
Interest Expense-Non Operatin...
1,819.00
Other Income/Expense,Net
-0.196909
Special Income/Charges
868.00
Impairment of Capital Assets
868.00
Other Non-Operating Income/Ex...
-0.197777
Pretax Income
-1.122333
Provision for Income Tax
0.00
Net Income Available to Commo...
-1.122333
Net Income
-1.122333
Net Income Including Noncontr...
-1.122333
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-1.122333
Basic EPS
-0.00
Basic EPS from Continuing Ope...
-0.00
Basic EPS from Discontinued O...
0.00
Diluted EPS
-0.00
Diluted EPS from Continuing O...
-0.00
Diluted EPS from Discontinued...
0.00
Basic Weighted Average Shares...
854.645196
Diluted Weighted Average Shar...
854.645196
Net Income from Continuing an...
-1.122333
Normalized Income
-1.123201
Basic EPS,Continuing and Disc...
-0.00
Diluted EPS,Continuing and Di...
-0.00
Interest and Dividend Income
4,871.00
Interest Expense
1,819.00
Net Interest Income
3,052.00
Earning Before Interest and T...
-1.120514
Earning Before Interest Tax D...
-0.916441
Cost of Revenue,Reconciled
1.19644
Depreciation,Reconciled
0.204073
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-1.122333
TotalUnusualItemsExcludingGoo...
868.00
TotalUnusualItems
868.00
Normalized Basic EPS
-0.00
Normalized Diluted EPS
-0.00
NormalizedEBITDA
-0.917309
Tax rate for calculations
0.00

BPP Efficency Ratios (30 June 2018)

Days in sales
104.85
Days in inventory
102.28
Days in payment
136.12
Cash conversion cycle
71.01
Receivable turnover
3.48
Inventory turnover
3.57
Payable turnover
2.68
Fixed assets turnover
0.51
Assets turnover
0.59
ROE
-0.55
ROA
-0.41
ROIC
-0.51
FCF sales ratio
-
FCF net income ratio
-
Capital expenditure sales ratio
1.90

BPP Financial Health Ratios (30 June 2018)

Current ratio
1.21
Quick ratio
0.91
Debt total capital ratio
0.02
Debt equity ratio
0.02
Financial leverage
1.29
Total debt to equity
0.04

BPP Avearge Growth Ratios Over 5 Years (30 June 2018)

Growth ann capital spending
-
Growth ann gross profit
-
Avg gross margin
-
Avg post tax margin
-
Avg pre tax marginr
-
Avg net profit
-
Avg ret commonr
-
Avg ret assets
-4.18
Avg ret invested capital
-

BPP Profitability Ratios (30 June 2018)

Gross margin
0.27
Operating margin
-0.57
EBT margin
-0.69
Tax rate
-
Net margin
-0.69
Sales per employee
-
EBIT margin
-0.69
EBITDA margin
-0.56
Normalized net profit margin
-0.69
Interest coverage
-616.01
Inc per employee tot ops
-

BPP Valuation Ratios (29 June 2018)

Sales per share
-
Growth ann sales per share 5 ye...
-
Book value per share
0.01
CF per share
-0.00
Price to EPS
-
Ratio PE 5 year high
-
Ratio PE 5 year low
-
Price to book
1.27
Price to sales
-
Price to cash flow
-
Price to free cash flow
-
Div rate
-
Dividend yield
-
Div payout tot ops
-
Div payout 5 year
-
Payout ratio
0.00
Sustainable growth rate
-
Cash return
-0.36

BPP Balance Sheet 30 June 2018 (AUD)

Total Assets
5.377323
Current Assets
1.334071
Cash,Cash Equivalents,and Sho...
0.506118
Cash and Cash Equivalents
0.506118
Cash
0.506118
Receivables
0.492703
Accounts Receivable
0.467783
Other Receivables
0.02492
Inventories
0.33525
Raw Materials
0.26425
Work-in-Process
0.071
Total Non-Current Assets
4.043252
Net Property,Plant,and Equipm...
3.167867
Gross Property,Plant,and Equi...
3.371939
Machinery,Furniture/Equipment
3.371939
Accumulated Depreciation
-0.204072
Goodwill and Other Intangible...
0.817885
Goodwill
0.817885
Other Non-Current Assets
0.0575
Total Liabilities
1.192708
Current Liabilities
1.103373
Payables and Accrued Expenses
0.929304
Payables
0.929304
Accounts Payable
0.809621
Other Payable
0.119683
Pension and Other Post-Retire...
0.095758
Current Debt and Capital Leas...
0.078311
Current Debt
0.078311
Other Current Borrowings
0.078311
Total Non-Current Liabilities
0.089335
Long Term Debt and Capital Le...
0.088949
Long Term Debt
0.088949
Employee Benefits
386.00
Pension and Other Postretirem...
386.00
Total Equity
4.184615
Stockholder's Equity
4.184615
Capital Stock
27.970324
Common Stock
27.970324
Retained Earnings
-24.293113
Accumulated Gains/ Losses Not...
0.507404
Other Equity Adjustments
0.507404
Total Capitalization
4.273564
Common Stock Equity
4.184615
Net Tangible Assets
3.36673
Working Capital
0.230698
Invested Capital
4.351875
Tangible Book Value
3.36673
Total Debt
0.16726
Ordinary Shares Number
371.969632
TotalLiabilitiesAsReported
1.192708
TotalEquityAsReported
4.184615

BPP Cash Flow 30 June 2018 (AUD)

Classes of Cash Receipts from...
1.593149
Receipts from Customers
1.492188
Other Cash Receipts from Oper...
0.100961
Classes of Cash Payments
-2.290872
Payments to Suppliers for Goo...
-2.290872
Interest Paid, Direct
-1,451.00
Interest Received, Direct
4,870.00
Cash Flow from Investing Acti...
-3.074837
Cash Flow from Continuing Inv...
-3.074837
Purchase/Sale of Property,Pla...
-3.095128
Purchase of Property,Plant an...
-3.095128
Purchase/Sale of Business,Net
0.048849
Purchase/Acquisition of Busin...
0.048849
Other Investing Changes,Net
-0.028558
Cash Flow from Financing Acti...
4.148437
Cash Flow from Continuing Fin...
4.148437
Issuance/Payments of Debt,Net
0.16726
Issuance/Payments of Long Ter...
0.16726
Proceeds or Issuance of Long ...
0.207712
Payments to Settle Long Term ...
-0.040452
Issuance/Payments of Common S...
4.539279
Proceeds or Issuance of Commo...
4.539279
Other Financing Changes, Net
-0.558102
Cash and Cash Equivalents,End...
0.506118
Change in Cash
0.379296
Cash and Cash Equivalents,Beg...
0.126822
Interest Paid, Supplemental D...
1,451.00
Capital Expenditure
-3.095128
Issuance of Capital Stock
4.539279
Issuance of Debt
0.207712
Repayment of Debt
-0.040452
Free Cash Flow
-3.789432
ChangeinCashSupplementalAsRep...
0.379296
Your Recent History
FX
EURAUD
Euro vs Au..
FX
USDAUD
US Dollar ..
ASX
WPL
Woodside
NASDAQ
AAPL
Apple
ASX
BHP
BHP Bilito..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220520 23:32:20