ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for tools Level up your trading with our powerful tools and real-time insights all in one place.

TLS Telstra Corporation Limited

3.465
0.005 (0.14%)
24 May 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 20 minutes

Statistics

Year End 30 June 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
AUD (AUD)AUD (AUD)AUD (AUD)AUD (AUD)AUD (AUD)AUD (AUD)AUD (AUD)AUD (AUD)
Return on Assets (%) 13.8069.118.4645.054.1824.2734.0124.45
Return on Equity (%) 38.00525.54224.61414.77912.25912.20810.51311.127
Return on Invested Capital (%) 22.07321.16321.81319.36219.2120.05419.51322.574
Operating Margin (%) 24.68424.5112315.59816.214.35714.13715.386
Net Profit Margin (%) 22.30714.95813.8938.5287.6728.6147.9338.493
Book Value Per Share 0.5460.4210.5630.6150.650.6850.7510.591
Earnings Per Share 0.4730.3270.3020.1810.1530.1560.1460.167
Cash Per Share 0.290.0790.0530.0510.0420.0950.090.081
Working Capital Per Share 0.012-0.109-0.126-0.189-0.299-0.278-0.312-0.291
Operating Profit Per Share 1.5921.6761.6731.5541.3981.2211.1821.258
EBIT Per Share 0.4580.4750.4320.2580.2350.2050.2150.248
EBITDA Per Share 0.4580.4750.4320.2580.2350.2050.2150.248
Free Cash Flow Per Share 0.7860.7110.6060.3480.1540.1890.2030.285

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 30 June 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 1.0170.8580.830.7640.6470.6820.6350.667
Quick Ratio 0.7360.4850.4370.3930.3710.4090.3850.359
Inventory Turnover (Days) 7.84612.536.9486.4746.4356.5188.1668.779
Shares Outstanding 12.23B11.89B11.89B11.89B11.89B11.89B11.55B11.55B

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 39.98B
Price to Earnings Ratio 20.73
Price to Sales Ratio 1.73
Price to Cash Ratio 42.87
Price to Book Ratio 2.24
Dividend Yield 490.62%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 11.55B
Average Volume (1 week) 47.52M
Average Volume (1 Month) 27.39M
52 Week Change -20.34%
52 Week High 5.86
52 Week Low 2.70
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock