AML

Aston Martin Lagonda Glo... Historical Data - AML

Buy
Sell
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Aston Martin Lagonda Global Holdings Plc AML London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
9.80 1.87% 534.20 01:35:15
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
518.80 518.80 538.60 534.20 524.40
more quote information »
Industry Sector
AUTOMOBILES & PARTS

AML Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week518.80562.80465.00516.81312,96215.402.97%
1 Month596.00620.00433.00497.66430,765-61.80-10.37%
3 Months665.80749.80354.00506.12592,350-131.60-19.77%
6 Months1,200.001,201.00354.00694.10568,141-665.80-55.48%
1 Year2,072.002,076.00354.001,043.11477,544-1,537.80-74.22%
3 Years9,102.0012,720.00354.001,494.095,431,886-8,567.80-94.13%
5 Years38,000.0038,300.00354.002,321.254,375,031-37,465.80-98.59%

AML 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
16 Aug 2022 524.40 -19.80 -3.64% 562.80 562.80 516.20 165,197
13 Aug 2022 544.20 3.60 0.67% 561.80 561.80 530.00 251,173
12 Aug 2022 540.60 40.60 8.12% 515.00 547.20 510.20 492,275
11 Aug 2022 500.00 24.50 5.15% 475.00 504.00 465.00 296,419
10 Aug 2022 475.50 -30.70 -6.06% 518.80 519.60 475.00 359,744
09 Aug 2022 506.20 19.60 4.03% 480.00 506.20 475.10 216,532
06 Aug 2022 486.60 -4.30 -0.88% 495.20 499.70 470.00 203,575
05 Aug 2022 490.90 -4.60 -0.93% 491.40 510.00 482.00 289,533
04 Aug 2022 495.50 17.60 3.68% 462.00 497.10 462.00 307,640
03 Aug 2022 477.90 -15.80 -3.2% 500.20 500.20 464.60 414,502
02 Aug 2022 493.70 15.30 3.2% 454.70 504.60 453.00 445,515
30 Jul 2022 478.40 2.80 0.59% 500.60 509.80 461.80 432,123
29 Jul 2022 475.60 15.60 3.39% 479.90 486.20 460.00 624,046
28 Jul 2022 460.00 23.80 5.46% 442.00 464.40 433.00 426,754
27 Jul 2022 436.20 -33.40 -7.11% 480.00 480.00 436.20 380,172
26 Jul 2022 469.60 -14.00 -2.89% 476.90 494.40 463.40 300,056
23 Jul 2022 483.60 -46.00 -8.69% 515.20 533.20 460.00 843,652
22 Jul 2022 529.60 -9.60 -1.78% 520.00 546.40 515.00 794,925
21 Jul 2022 539.20 20.00 3.85% 516.20 570.00 516.20 494,171
20 Jul 2022 519.20 -89.60 -14.72% 596.00 620.00 518.80 877,287
19 Jul 2022 608.80 149.50 32.55% 462.00 629.80 453.20 1,955,718
Your Recent History
LSE
AML
Aston Mart..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220816 17:21:11