AML

Aston Martin Lagonda Glo... Historical Data - AML

Buy
Sell
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Aston Martin Lagonda Global Holdings Plc AML London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.10 0.06% 173.90 02:42:56
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
173.90 171.40 176.50 173.80
more quote information »
Industry Sector
AUTOMOBILES & PARTS

AML Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week172.00179.00164.35173.001,089,7921.901.1%
1 Month159.50179.00153.65168.121,038,57814.409.03%
3 Months139.05179.85116.05149.801,774,46734.8525.06%
6 Months480.00562.8086.04142.542,586,955-306.10-63.77%
1 Year1,133.501,205.0086.04243.911,580,068-959.60-84.66%
3 Years9,600.009,600.0086.041,183.405,790,526-9,426.10-98.19%
5 Years38,000.0038,300.0086.042,156.534,239,634-37,826.10-99.54%

AML 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
07 Feb 2023 173.80 -1.75 -1.0% 172.05 174.00 167.25 1,090,679
04 Feb 2023 175.55 -1.80 -1.01% 177.35 178.95 172.30 787,612
03 Feb 2023 177.35 8.55 5.07% 171.00 179.00 170.00 1,857,235
02 Feb 2023 168.80 3.80 2.3% 172.00 172.00 166.75 717,999
01 Feb 2023 165.00 -4.90 -2.88% 172.00 172.00 164.35 995,434
31 Jan 2023 169.90 -0.30 -0.18% 173.45 175.00 165.65 567,862
28 Jan 2023 170.20 3.60 2.16% 170.45 172.70 167.80 709,424
27 Jan 2023 166.60 1.75 1.06% 165.00 171.60 164.60 710,653
26 Jan 2023 164.85 -2.70 -1.61% 163.00 167.45 161.35 764,461
25 Jan 2023 167.55 0.95 0.57% 166.35 169.85 164.75 955,732
24 Jan 2023 166.60 -1.30 -0.77% 168.35 170.45 163.05 757,902
21 Jan 2023 167.90 5.05 3.1% 166.70 172.70 161.85 699,809
20 Jan 2023 162.85 -6.05 -3.58% 168.90 168.90 159.30 948,779
19 Jan 2023 168.90 1.95 1.17% 167.00 174.35 166.90 1,533,898
18 Jan 2023 166.95 6.20 3.86% 162.15 167.85 156.15 1,247,971
17 Jan 2023 160.75 -10.25 -5.99% 167.05 170.70 160.25 1,763,013
14 Jan 2023 171.00 0.05 0.03% 167.60 175.20 167.60 907,373
13 Jan 2023 170.95 5.65 3.42% 167.30 175.35 167.30 1,457,769
12 Jan 2023 165.30 7.90 5.02% 157.00 170.45 156.30 1,594,605
11 Jan 2023 157.40 -3.00 -1.87% 159.50 161.25 153.65 703,350
10 Jan 2023 160.40 10.80 7.22% 149.50 160.40 148.00 998,554
Your Recent History
LSE
AML
Aston Mart..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20230207 15:59:17