ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for pro Trade like a pro: Leverage real-time discussions and market-moving ideas to outperform.

IRE Iress Limited

7.98
-0.02 (-0.25%)
24 May 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 20 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 295,355
Bid Price 7.90
Ask Price 8.04
News -
Day High 8.02

Low
4.92

52 Week Range

High
10.98

Day Low 7.91
Share Name Share Symbol Market Stock Type
Iress Limited IRE Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Share Price Last Trade
-0.02 -0.25% 7.98 18:50:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
7.96 7.91 8.02 7.98 8.00
Trades Shares Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
2,306 295,355 - 4.92 - 10.98
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
16:10:16 1 AUD 7.96 AUD

Iress News

Real-Time news about Iress Limited (Australian Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles

Historical IRE Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week8.398.407.7458.02916,882-0.41-4.89%
1 Month8.398.807.7458.35780,168-0.41-4.89%
3 Months7.719.067.538.33655,0980.273.50%
6 Months5.769.065.738.03710,3712.2238.54%
1 Year10.6010.984.927.63725,917-2.62-24.72%
3 Years10.3315.304.929.79612,523-2.35-22.75%
5 Years13.7115.304.9210.32623,148-5.73-41.79%

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock