AYA AYA

Aya Gold & Silver Share Price - AYA

Buy
Sell
7.95
-0.56 (-6.58%)
7.95

Low
4.98

52 Week Range

High
11.58

Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Aya Gold & Silver Inc AYA Toronto Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-0.56 -6.58% 7.95 05:17:29
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
8.55 7.80 8.58 8.51
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
1,894 399,662 - 4.98 - 11.58
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
05:17:29 200 $ 7.95 CAD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Aya Gold & Silver Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 988.51M 18.15M 18.15M $ 43.35M $ -984.15k - -162.60
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
1.44M $ - - 0.00 -

more financials information »

Aya Gold & Silver News

Historical AYA Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week8.868.867.808.28518,623-0.91-10.27%
1 Month9.6110.007.808.69439,365-1.66-17.27%
3 Months8.1010.007.528.69328,259-0.15-1.85%
6 Months7.5010.006.598.35231,5590.456.0%
1 Year8.9911.584.988.36227,765-1.04-11.57%
3 Years1.9711.851.957.89261,3135.98303.55%
5 Years1.9711.851.957.89261,3135.98303.55%
Your Recent History
TSX
AYA
Aya Gold &..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20230202 18:34:22