IEL IEL

IDP Education Share Price - IEL

Buy
Sell
28.39
0.78 (2.83%)
28.39
Volume 600,383
Bid Price 28.38
Ask Price 28.40
News -
Day High 28.65

Low
20.17

52 Week Range

High
40.26

Day Low 27.28
Best deals to access real time data!
ASX LEVEL 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$44.00
ASX LEVEL 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.00
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
IDP Education Limited IEL Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.78 2.83% 28.39 13:38:49
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
28.24 27.28 28.65 27.61
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
9,922 600,383 - 20.17 - 40.26
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
13:38:48 13 AUD 28.39 AUD

Period:

Draw Mode:

IDP Education Limited Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
AUD 6.91B - - - 134.09
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

IDP Education News

Real-Time news about IDP Education Limited (Australian Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles

Historical IEL Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week31.7332.0327.2830.41699,345-3.34-10.53%
1 Month35.6635.9627.2832.51674,255-7.27-20.39%
3 Months38.5540.2627.2835.541,296,154-10.16-26.36%
6 Months28.4240.2625.2433.431,243,240-0.03-0.11%
1 Year21.8840.2620.1730.59944,4436.5129.75%
3 Years11.4040.265.37421.88973,09916.99149.04%
5 Years4.2340.263.8518.78738,14624.16571.16%
Your Recent History
ASX
IEL
IDP Educat..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220128 02:58:55