ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for pro Trade like a pro: Leverage real-time discussions and market-moving ideas to outperform.

MRNA Moderna Inc

133.02
0.34 (0.26%)
18 May 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 2,718,170
Bid Price 132.50
Ask Price 133.49
News (1)
Day High 134.60

Low
62.55

52 Week Range

High
142.79

Day Low 129.67
Share Name Share Symbol Market Stock Type
Moderna Inc MRNA NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Share Price Last Trade
0.34 0.26% 133.02 09:32:20
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
132.52 129.67 134.60 132.90 132.68
Trades Shares Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
48,165 2,718,170 US$ 132.54 US$ 360,261,359 - 62.55 - 142.79
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
09:59:03 5 US$ 132.51 USD

Moderna (MRNA) Options Flow Summary

Overall Flow

Bullish

Net Premium

17M

Calls / Puts

247.89%

Buys / Sells

77.42%

OTM / ITM

91.47%

Sweeps Ratio

0.04%

Moderna Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
50.78B 382.07M - 6.85B -4.71B -12.34 -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Moderna News

Date Time Source News Article
18/5/202406:04Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 4 - Statement of changes in beneficial ownership of..
16/5/202403:41Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 144 - Report of proposed sale of securities
14/5/202406:03Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 4 - Statement of changes in beneficial ownership of..
11/5/202406:43Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 144 - Report of proposed sale of securities
09/5/202421:53IH Market NewsBain Capital in Talks to Acquire PowerSchool; Blackstone..
08/5/202407:10Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 4 - Statement of changes in beneficial ownership of..
24/4/202421:28IH Market NewsCoca-Cola and Microsoft Sign Billion-Dollar Agreement, Apple..
10/4/202421:13IH Market NewsDelta Generates US$37 Million Profit in Q1, Google and Intel..
12/3/202407:08Edgar (US Regulatory)Form PRE 14A - Other preliminary proxy statements
12/3/202400:05Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 4 - Statement of changes in beneficial ownership of..
09/3/202407:22Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 144 - Report of proposed sale of securities
07/3/202407:13Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 144 - Report of proposed sale of securities

Historical MRNA Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week120.75134.60116.7317125.973,584,89612.2710.16%
1 Month102.37134.6099.30118.713,671,57130.6529.94%
3 Months99.60134.6091.46108.743,705,05133.4233.55%
6 Months77.15134.6073.25100.054,267,40555.8772.42%
1 Year124.32142.7962.55102.334,078,8298.707.00%
3 Years159.00497.1762.55220.336,838,292-25.98-16.34%
5 Years23.31497.1711.54147.498,867,409109.71470.66%

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock