AJOT AJOT

Avi Japan Opportunity Share Price - AJOT

Buy
Sell
118.50
-2.25 (-1.86%)
118.50
Volume 42,025
Bid Price 117.00
Ask Price 120.00
News (1)
Day High 117.50

Low
103.00

52 Week Range

High
127.00

Day Low 117.00
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Avi Japan Opportunity Trust Plc AJOT London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-2.25 -1.86% 118.50 03:35:18
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
117.50 117.00 117.50 118.50 120.75
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
12 42,025 117.45p 49,359p - 103.00 - 127.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
03:35:18 UT 6 118.50p GBX
Industry Sector
EQUITY INVESTMENT INSTRUMENTS

Period:

Draw Mode:

Avi Japan Opportunity Trust Plc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
156.56Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Avi Japan Opportunity News

Date Time Source News Article
27/11/202100:42UK Regulatory (RNS & others)AVI Japan Opportunity Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
26/11/202100:03UK Regulatory (RNS & others)AVI Japan Opportunity Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
25/11/202101:49UK Regulatory (RNS & others)AVI Japan Opportunity Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
23/11/202123:22UK Regulatory (RNS & others)AVI Japan Opportunity Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
22/11/202123:37UK Regulatory (RNS & others)AVI Japan Opportunity Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
19/11/202122:46UK Regulatory (RNS & others)AVI Japan Opportunity Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
18/11/202122:42UK Regulatory (RNS & others)AVI Japan Opportunity Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
18/11/202100:52UK Regulatory (RNS & others)AVI Japan Opportunity Trust PLC Monthly update
17/11/202123:24UK Regulatory (RNS & others)AVI Japan Opportunity Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
16/11/202123:20UK Regulatory (RNS & others)AVI Japan Opportunity Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
16/11/202100:08UK Regulatory (RNS & others)AVI Japan Opportunity Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
13/11/202102:03UK Regulatory (RNS & others)AVI Japan Opportunity Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)

Historical AJOT Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week120.75123.00117.00121.1067,410-2.25-1.86%
1 Month118.50123.00117.00121.3078,7390.000.0%
3 Months116.00127.00115.00120.32111,7522.502.16%
6 Months105.00127.00104.00114.62121,60813.5012.86%
1 Year108.50127.00103.00111.77160,64510.009.22%
3 Years104.00127.0073.40107.59135,41114.5013.94%
5 Years101.50127.0073.40107.51133,22217.0016.75%
Your Recent History
LSE
AJOT
Avi Japan ..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211127 06:09:27