ABSI ABSI

AbSci Share Price - ABSI

Buy
Sell
3.26
0.00 (0.0%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
3.26
Volume 76,046
Bid Price 3.25
Ask Price 3.27
News -
Day High 3.40

Low
1.94

52 Week Range

High
9.68

Day Low 3.2201
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
AbSci Corporation ABSI NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 3.26 02:24:12
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
3.32 3.2201 3.40 3.26
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
556 76,046 US$ 3.28 US$ 249,338 - 1.94 - 9.68
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
02:24:12 50 US$ 3.26 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

AbSci Corporation Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
US$ 301.21M 92.39M 50.21M US$ 4.78M US$ - -0.85 -3.70
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- US$ - - 2.06M 8.40%

more financials information »

AbSci News

Date Time Source News Article
11/1/202300:00GlobeNewswire Inc.Absci First to Create and Validate De Novo Antibodies with..
09/1/202307:13GlobeNewswire Inc.Absci to Participate in the 41st Annual J.P. Morgan..
29/12/202200:00GlobeNewswire Inc.Absci to Participate in the 41st Annual J.P. Morgan..
17/12/202208:08Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
24/11/202200:00GlobeNewswire Inc.Absci to Participate in the Berenberg Discover AI Seminar
21/11/202212:55TipRanksBerenberg Bank Initiates a Buy Rating on AbSci (ABSI)
18/11/202200:00GlobeNewswire Inc.Absci to Participate in the Piper Sandler Healthcare..
10/11/202201:23Edgar (US Regulatory)Quarterly Report (10-q)
10/11/202201:19Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
10/11/202200:00GlobeNewswire Inc.Absci Reports Third Quarter 2022 Financial Results
03/11/202207:07Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
03/11/202207:05GlobeNewswire Inc.Absci to Participate in the Stifel Healthcare Conference

Historical ABSI Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.853.43992.81033.15561,4320.4114.39%
1 Month2.203.43992.192.74459,4641.0648.18%
3 Months2.933.711.942.59430,0310.3311.26%
6 Months3.267.041.943.53511,4030.000.0%
1 Year6.259.681.944.95512,640-2.99-47.84%
3 Years21.0031.53011.947.13590,932-17.74-84.48%
5 Years21.0031.53011.947.13590,932-17.74-84.48%
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
ABSI
AbSci
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20230130 15:40:12