AFN AFN

Advfn Share Price - AFN

Buy
Sell
51.00
0.00 (0.0%)
51.00
Volume 5,199
Bid Price 47.00
Ask Price 57.00
News -
Day High 52.00

Low
49.00

52 Week Range

High
91.50

Day Low 52.00
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Advfn Plc AFN London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 51.00 01:35:06
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
52.00 52.00 52.00 51.00 51.00
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
2 5,199 51.00p 2,651p - 49.00 - 91.50
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
01:35:06 UT 5,000 51.00p GBX
Industry Sector
GENERAL FINANCIAL

Period:

Draw Mode:

Advfn Plc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
13.68Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Advfn News

Date Time Source News Article
06/6/202219:45Alliance NewsADVFN shares tumble as firm suspends payouts after tough..
06/6/202216:02UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Trading and Corporate Update
29/4/202223:05UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Result of Meeting
29/4/202201:41UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn
29/4/202201:35UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Price Monitoring Extension
28/4/202223:01UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Holding(s) in Company
23/4/202201:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Total Voting Rights
20/4/202220:05UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn
20/4/202220:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Price Monitoring Extension
13/4/202218:29UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Holding(s) in Company
04/4/202221:25UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Notice of GM
28/3/202218:04UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Corporate Update

Historical AFN Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week51.0052.0050.0051.214,6960.000.0%
1 Month55.0067.7549.0051.0511,150-4.00-7.27%
3 Months55.0082.5049.0066.3811,953-4.00-7.27%
6 Months72.0086.5049.0067.2114,677-21.00-29.17%
1 Year65.5091.5049.0070.9413,700-14.50-22.14%
3 Years27.5091.5011.0049.9623,65923.5085.45%
5 Years19.5091.5011.0047.7220,61631.50161.54%
Your Recent History
LSE
AFN
Advfn
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220701 02:47:12