AFN AFN

Advfn Share Price - AFN

Buy
Sell
80.00
0.00 (0.0%)
80.00
Volume 1,305
Bid Price 75.00
Ask Price 85.00
News -
Day High 80.00

Low
11.00

52 Week Range

High
91.50

Day Low 80.00
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Advfn Plc AFN London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 80.00 19:00:24
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
80.00 80.00 80.00 80.00 80.00
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
2 1,305 - 11.00 - 91.50
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
23:03:46 O 5 83.90p GBX
Industry Sector
GENERAL FINANCIAL

Period:

Draw Mode:

Advfn Plc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
20.89Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Advfn News

Date Time Source News Article
23/11/202100:07UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Holding(s) in Company - Replacement
22/11/202122:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Price Monitoring Extension
22/11/202118:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Holding(s) in Company
17/11/202118:00RNS Non-RegulatoryADVFN PLC Nominations Open for ADVFN Financial Awards 2022
16/11/202120:23InvestorsHub NewsWireNominations are Open for the ADVFN International Financial..
16/11/202118:00PR Newswire (US)Nominations are Open for the ADVFN International Financial..
10/11/202122:34Alliance NewsIN DEPTH: ADVFN swings to annual profit thanks to pandemic..
10/11/202121:18Alliance NewsADVFN shares jump as it swings to annual profit and maiden..
10/11/202119:40Dow Jones NewsADVFN Swung to Pretax Profit for Fiscal Year 2021 on Higher..
10/11/202119:00RNS Non-RegulatoryADVFN PLC ADVFN Capital Markets Event
10/11/202118:30PR Newswire (US)ADVFN Capital Markets Event
10/11/202118:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)ADVFN PLC Final Results

Historical AFN Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week82.5082.5080.0080.0010,004-2.50-3.03%
1 Month72.5091.5071.5082.8130,2447.5010.34%
3 Months67.5091.5061.0078.4516,99412.5018.52%
6 Months62.0091.5051.5071.7515,08118.0029.03%
1 Year14.0091.5011.0054.4934,67566.00471.43%
3 Years29.0091.5011.0045.9224,79451.00175.86%
5 Years27.5091.5011.0044.6021,03852.50190.91%
Your Recent History
LSE
AFN
Advfn
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211202 17:08:33