GILD GILD

Guild Esports Share Price - GILD

Buy
Sell
3.65
0.40 (12.31%)
3.65
Volume 2,191,258
Bid Price 3.60
Ask Price 3.70
News -
Day High 3.70

Low
2.975

52 Week Range

High
8.15

Day Low 3.25
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Guild Esports Plc GILD London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.40 12.31% 3.65 03:12:32
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
3.25 3.25 3.70 3.65 3.25
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
71 2,191,258 - 2.975 - 8.15
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
03:15:45 O 14,510 3.6001p GBX
Industry Sector
SOFTWARE & COMPUTER SERVICES

Period:

Draw Mode:

Guild Esports Plc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
18.93Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Guild Esports News

Date Time Source News Article
26/11/202122:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Guild Esports PLC Price Monitoring Extension
22/11/202118:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Guild Esports PLC Guild Esports wins fourth major trophy
19/11/202123:20Alliance NewsTRADING UPDATES: Symphony Environmental's India foray;..
19/11/202118:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Guild Esports PLC Fortnite Player Rezon Signed
22/10/202123:45Alliance NewsGuild Esports ends fintech sponsorship deal as yet to..
22/10/202117:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Guild Esports PLC Update on sponsorship deal
16/10/202104:12Alliance NewsTRADING UPDATES: Miton Global to become MIGO; Guild makes..
15/10/202117:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Guild Esports PLC Launch of Apex Legends Team
20/9/202116:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Guild Esports PLC Guild Esports signs all-female Valorant..
11/8/202116:00RNS Non-RegulatoryGuild Esports PLC Launch of pro player team jersey
09/8/202116:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Guild Esports PLC One Million Owned Audience Milestone
15/7/202100:09Alliance NewsIN BRIEF: Guild Esports executive chair departs, replaced by..

Historical GILD Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week3.7753.7752.9753.303,416,174-0.125-3.31%
1 Month3.854.102.9753.612,728,756-0.20-5.19%
3 Months6.106.202.9754.493,390,772-2.45-40.16%
6 Months7.608.152.9755.803,180,204-3.95-51.97%
1 Year6.108.152.9756.153,546,511-2.45-40.16%
3 Years9.009.002.9756.203,413,751-5.35-59.44%
5 Years9.009.002.9756.203,413,751-5.35-59.44%
Your Recent History
LSE
GILD
Guild Espo..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211205 13:33:09